2018 Corduroy Enduro Results – Canada’s Toughest Race

2018 Promotion Corduroy Enduro Results – Ontario Canada

See 2019 Results HERE 

288 Competitors lined up for Ontario’s Toughest offroad race. The 2-day event set across various terrain was turned extra tough with inclement weather that graced racers & organizers to make their journey that much more special.

Many Albertans Left the Wests cold and almost winter-like weather to challenge themselves and battle it out with the Eastern boys and girls. Little did they know they would be in almost tornado like weather with frost on their bikes and 80km/h winds.

Luke Sydor made Alberta proud placing 5th Overall in the Pro Class on Yamaha. Jordan Reed managed 15th overall on the 2 days checking out the Betas.

ADVERTISEMENT

Howard Lawrence snagged 2nd in the VET A Class which for those who dont know are the fast as hell old guys, they will gladly let you pass you like a bat out of hell knowing they will see you piled 5 feet up a tree as they race on by. Congrats Howard! Monty Brown battling bruised ribs from crashing at a local night race just 2 weeks prior held on to 11th Overall and in the top 100!

Mike Roberts had a solid 3rd place overall in EXPERT at 28th overall in the total entries. Lee Fryberger in VET AA class scored 8th overall and 41st on the 2-day event with Sean McKenzie at 13th in Expert as well with 48th overall rounding out the top 50 fo Alberta. Jeff Goodwin also in Expert placed 21st and 161st overall.

Please let us know if any other Albertans made it down we will highlight you!

Send us your photos and Race reports to [email protected]

Very proud of the Albertans for making their way to “Canadas Toughest Race”

 

VIEW FULL RESULTS

OVERALL COMBINED EVENT CLASSES – 

TOTAL TIME CLASS
POS
CLASS BRAND OVERALL #
Philippe Chaine 236m 24s 328 1 Pro KTM 1 4A
Connor Brogan 237m 44s 541 2 Pro YAM 2 3B
Aaron Wilkins 239m 28s 54 3 Pro KTM 3 1B
Jarred Jonker 241m 5s 50 4 Pro BTA 4 3C
Luke Sydor 243m 28s 42 5 Pro YAM 5 3A
Zachary Lewis 249m 9s 6 Pro BTA 6 4B
Jean-Derek Cote 251m 41s 120 7 Pro KTM 7 6C
Drew Roberts 252m 11s 68 8 Pro KTM 8 1D
Ryder Heacock 253m 990 9 Pro YAM 9 7D
Scott Bowes 254m 22s 197 10 Pro KTM 10 1C
Jeremy Daudelin 255m 23s 506 11 Pro HSQ 11 3D
Theo Lepley 256m 17s 204 12 Pro KTM 12 6B
Jeremie Lanthier 256m 33s 276 13 Pro YAM 13 8E
Chris
Culbert-Castelo
260m 44s 863 14 Pro YAM 14 7A
Jordan S Reed 263m 20s 473 15 Pro BTA 15 2C
Charles Tremblay 263m 52s 105 16 Pro YAM 16 7C
Guy Giroux 264m 17s 379 17 Pro SHR 17 9E
Kevin Blok 267m 52s 840 18 Pro KTM 18 6A
Nathan Bles 269m 25s 86 19 Pro KTM 19 2D
Graham
Rowbotham
274m 34s 312 20 Pro KTM 20 2B
Ryan Zanelli 284m 34s 880 21 Pro YAM 21 4D
Van Gates 285m 46s 93 22 Pro KTM 22 6D
Tyler Saunders 288m 5s 503 23 Pro KTM 23 5A
Curtis Rumbell 313m 31s 665 24 Pro KTM 24 5C

 

Hugo Gravel 259m 2s 187 1 Vet AA KTM 25 9B
Jeremy Lebreton 276m 26s 800 1 Expert HSQ 26 14C
Justin Brazeau 283m 43s 551 2 Expert KTM 27 30E
Mike Roberts 288m 15s 598 3 Expert YAM 28 18C
Gabriel Collette 288m 41s 672 4 Expert YAM 29 13C
Chris Zanelli 289m 15s 178 2 Vet AA KTM 30 10A
Rome Haloftis 292m 17s 346 3 Vet AA HSQ 31 8C
Erik de Cotret 295m 6s 510 4 Vet AA KTM 32 11D
Benjamin Racine 300m 20s 623 5 Expert BTA 33 26E
Daniel Nelson 303m 24s 446 5 Vet AA YAM 34 17A
Matthew Spigelmyer 305m 30s 802 6 Vet AA HSQ\ 35 14B
Patrick Tremblay 306m 23s 704 6 Expert YAM 36 8B
Daniel Zuccarello 306m 29s 830 7 Expert KTM 37 12B
Jared Powell-
Williams
309m 34s 257 8 Expert KTM 38 20C
Billy Owens 310m 34s 481 9 Expert KTM 39 21E
David Harris 317m 31s 534 7 Vet AA KTM 40 17B
Lee Fryberger 319m 33s 793 8 Vet AA HSQ 41 20B
Denis Libersan 320m 47s 964 9 Vet AA BTA 42 19C
Nick Caldwell 330m 9s 320 10 Expert HSQ 43 20D
Ryan Rosart 332m 2s 434 11 Expert KTM 44 10D
Maxwell Keeping 332m 33s 630 10 Vet AA HSQ 45 12A
Mike Bruggemann 341m 20s 695 11 Vet AA HSQ 46 8A
Eric Young 343m 3s 771 12 Expert KTM 47 17C
Sean McKenzie 355m 3s 383 13 Expert KTM 48 15B
Ciprian Ravar 368m 5s 980 12 Vet AA KTM 49 25E
Denis Aumais 368m 10s 444 13 Vet AA KTM 50 18A
Carl Naumann 246m 27s 965 1 Intermediate YAM 51 41B
Wesley Lake 261m 18s 432 2 Intermediate KTM 52 56B
Alexandre Viau 261m 46s 757 3 Intermediate YAM 53 34C
Stephen Serada 265m 40s 597 4 Intermediate BTA 54 27A
Mark Graham 269m 20s 891 5 Intermediate SHR 55 66C
Jason Armstrong 269m 41s 183 6 Intermediate KTM 56 50B
John Kalliavas 270m 15s 843 7 Intermediate KTM 57 46C
Damian Mastalerz 274m 12s 811 8 Intermediate KTM 58 54D
Dennis Knott 278m 7s 951 1 Novice A KTM 59 43A
Matthew Marsiske 283m 9s 422 9 Intermediate YAM 60 72A
Brandon Bayford 289m 47s 625 2 Novice A TM 61 62B
John Sharrard 293m 55s 105 10 Intermediate Other 62 39A
Jeffrey Baidacoff 298m 35s 415 3 Novice A HSQ 63 62C
Chad Moore 302m 2s 602 4 Novice A KTM 64 59A
Jeff Brand 310m 54s 368 5 Novice A Other 65 65D
Connor Coultis 315m 29s 334 6 Novice A YAM 66 54A
Adam L Goodale 316m 24s 311 7 Novice A KTM 67 24C
Kevin Brand 331m 1s 232 8 Novice A BTA 68 35B
Mary Ann Antoine 333m 18s 850 1 Women Expert KTM 69 23B
Jaymie McPhail 335m 51s 575 14 Expert KTM 70 28E
Shannon Steele 342m 48s 662 2 Women Expert KTM 71 35A
Jack Oomen 345m 23s 226 9 Novice A YAM 72 37B
Gunner Bergey 348m 36s 358 15 Expert KTM 73 19A
Emma Sharpless 384m 51s 497 3 Women Expert YAM 74 21A
Ivan Kurychuk 335m 10s 597 14 Vet AA KTM 75 14D
Alexis Berube 403m 25s 555 16 Expert BTA 76 17D
Pablo Dudka 261m 7s 655 10 Novice A BTA 77 65A
Frederic Blouin 220m 24s 184 25 Pro KTM 78 4C
Sébastien Dostie 177m 37s 239 1 Vet A KTM 79 29B
Howard Lawrence 179m 52s 736 2 Vet A KTM 80 41C
David Bolduc 180m 43s 224 3 Vet A YAM 81 29A
Peter Matteau Ii 182m 6s 592 4 Vet A GAS 82 44A
Patrick Plante 182m 57s 749 5 Vet A YAM 83 32A
Paul Hallett 184m 17s 39 1 Vet B KTM 84 21C
Thomas McDonald 185m 45s 385 6 Vet A HSQ 85 37A
Charlie Trew 190m 36s 529 7 Vet A SHR 86 23D
Brad Sheffield 192m 27s 318 1 Novice B KTM 87 59D
Justin Vardy 193m 23s 222 2 Novice B YAM 88 57C
Brian Dueck 193m 51s 818 2 Vet B KTM 89 53B
Jean Marie Breau 194m 31s 581 8 Vet A KTM 90 63D
Nick Macdonald 195m 22s 958 3 Vet B KTM 91 55B
Gary Klassen 196m 23s 59 9 Vet A KTM 92 31A
Jon Moore 198m 1s 704 3 Novice B HSQ 93 57D
Alan Kmyta 198m 10s 823 4 Novice B BTA 94 48A
Adam Ryckman 200m 23s 526 5 Novice B HSQ 95 64C
John Ferris 201m 17s 244 10 Vet A HSQ 96 28C
Christian Carter 204m 31s 371 4 Vet B KTM 97 21B
Mitchell Brown 206m 3s 520 11 Vet A KTM 98 41D
Daniel Lemay 206m 52s 267 12 Vet A HSQ 99 74A
John Macdonald 207m 13s 895 5 Vet B KTM 100 56A
Luc Gallant 207m 21s 709 6 Novice B YAM 101 45A
Jeff Breedon 207m 47s 919 6 Vet B BTA 102 33C
Steve Rea 208m 15s 306 7 Vet B KTM 103 23C
Darcy McKeown 208m 48s 119 8 Vet B HSQ 104 53D
Stephane Desrochers 213m 84 13 Vet A KTM 105 31C
Neil Caissey 213m 8s 334 9 Vet B KTM 106 45B
Garry Skinkle 214m 22s 594 7 Novice B HSQ 107 58C
Neil Jennings 216m 3s 729 10 Vet B SHR 108 55A
Steve Tuersley 216m 4s 846 14 Vet A KTM 109 63A
Darren Cerkownyk 216m 15s 919 8 Novice B KTM 110 27C
Trent Gillis 217m 18s 805 11 Vet B KTM 111 49A
Waclaw Palider 218m 19s 777 12 Vet B YAM 112 36A
Trevor Acton 218m 28s 532 9 Novice B HSQ 113 24B
Jimmy Durand 219m 9s 252 10 Novice B KTM 114 29C
Greg Belvedere 219m 46s 787 15 Vet A KTM 115 26A
Kyle Newman 220m 45s 545 11 Novice B HON 116 36C
Lukas Semple 221m 31s 617 12 Novice B YAM 117 24A
Cory Avery 225m 20s 549 13 Vet B HSQ 118 48B
Jason Andreassen 225m 28s 995 13 Novice B KTM 119 60D
Aaron Shannik 227m 17s 591 14 Vet B HSQ 120 26D
Mark Zimny 227m 25s 935 16 Vet A HSQ 121 28D
Marty Miller 229m 12s 702 15 Vet B BTA 122 30C
Mark Priebe 232m 28s 827 17 Vet A KTM 123 64D
James Clayton 234m 25s 570 18 Vet A KTM 124 51B
Mark Garrod 234m 27s 261 19 Vet A KTM 125 64A
John Banbury 234m 55s 383 16 Vet B YAM 126 68B
Ben Duncan 236m 5s 424 14 Novice B HSQ 127 44D
Christian Pickering 242m 20s 403 15 Novice B KTM 128 26B
Shawn Hall 248m 32s 928 17 Vet B BTA 129 55D
Robin Bourbeau 251m 32s 57 16 Novice B YAM 130 57A
Jonathan Stevens 262m 6s 773 18 Vet B KTM 131 37D
Aaron Graham 271m 42s 161 17 Novice B HON 132 43B
Megan Sharpless 276m 28s 158 1 Women A YAM 133 50A
Michel Marcoux 171m 41s 347 1 Vintage KAW 134 32B
Thierry Lacombe 194m 32s 228 2 Vintage Other 135 74D
Daniel Gagnon 195m 33s 526 3 Vintage KAW 136 32C
Jason Young 202m 31s 973 1 Novice C HSQ 137 38D
Andrew Essar 202m 32s 120 2 Novice C KTM 138 39C
Yves Robillard 202m 52s 749 11 Intermediate KTM 139 26C
Alex Taylor 203m 39s 594 12 Intermediate YAM 140 59B
Tyler Venne 204m 38s 470 18 Novice B HON 141 45C
Christian Birker 205m 37s 162 17 Expert KTM 142 13A
Chris Scherk 208m 864 4 Vintage YAM 143 71B
John Kretschmann 208m 15s 138 1 Vet Masters KTM 144 42B
Christopher Forsyth 209m 51s 774 3 Novice C KTM 145 58D
Mike Bulgarelli 211m 21s 299 26 Pro HSQ 146 2A
Dan Lacroix 218m 58s 413 1 Vet C KTM 147 33A
Vince Merry 224m 7s 917 2 Vet C HSQ 148 46B
Jamie Turner 224m 35s 814 4 Novice C KTM 149 58A
Cory Campbell 225m 23s 436 19 Vet B KTM 150 70D
Kevin Purcell 227m 24s 677 5 Novice C KTM 151 49C
Barry Armstrong 235m 19s 470 18 Expert HUS 152 9C
Larry Richardson 238m 9s 212 2 Vet Masters KTM 153 35C
Gabe Blain 238m 28s 448 19 Novice B YAM 154 45D
Bradley Gavura 238m 40s 710 15 Vet AA HSQ 155 20E
Robert Ricard 239m 5s 488 19 Expert YAM 156 29E
Andrew Bean 239m 14s 509 20 Expert BTA 157 9A
Steve Oomen 242m 48s 136 16 Vet AA KTM 158 15C
Frank Sutton 246m 44s 293 3 Vet Masters BTA 159 48D
Gilles Desharnais 250m 50s 729 17 Vet AA KTM 160 18B
Jeff Goodwin 251m 42s 45 21 Expert KTM 161 15A
Germain Perron 274m 36s 663 22 Expert GAS 162 31E
Dave Nelson 299m 37s 632 18 Vet AA KTM 163 20A
Paul Andratis 327m 10s 86 19 Vet AA HSQ 164 19D
Derik Violette 162m 29s 160 20 Vet B BTA 165 38C
Tom Baxter 168m 50s 160 20 Vet A KTM 166 69C
Arnold Schubert 182m 26s 452 21 Vet A HSQ 167 53C
Philippe Dagenais 166m 41s 806 13 Intermediate HSQ 168 36B
Paul Boivin 149m 41s 820 20 Vet AA BTA 169 75D
David McPhail 179m 55s 978 14 Intermediate BTA 170 25B
Andrew McGill 183m 24s 741 23 Expert KTM 171 12D
David Benson 212m 106 15 Intermediate KTM 172 25A
Scott Thornton 121m 53s 72 22 Vet A KTM 173 30B
Ben Cubitt 135m 33s 446 21 Vet B KTM 174 73B
Dave Rumbell 144m 55s 593 22 Vet B KTM 175 36D
Dw Soper 166m 50s 191 23 Vet A KTM 176 66D
Jason Macmurchy 172m 7s 172 16 Intermediate BTA 177 25C
Patrick Mercier 179m 51s 82 21 Vet AA KTM 178 16E
Francis Piette 189m 46s 693 22 Vet AA KTM 179 75C
Jordan Place 189m 49s 480 11 Novice A KTM 180 47D
Martin Saurette 193m 42s 276 23 Vet AA KTM 181 10C
Tim Carney 197m 57s 184 24 Vet AA SHR 182 16D
Tyler Otterspoor 198m 5s 682 17 Intermediate KTM 183 51C
Jordon Ikola 206m 43s 191 24 Expert YAM 184 11B
Dylan North 210m 57s 585 25 Expert YAM 185 11C
Gabriel Tremblay 219m 56s 396 18 Intermediate HSQ 186 30A
Dario Zecca 141m 34s 541 27 Pro HON 187 5D
Robert Winder 128m 40s 557 24 Vet A YAM 188 32D
Reed Broadhurst 155m 39s 643 20 Novice B YAM 189 68D
Matthew Kennedy 156m 54s 765 21 Novice B Suzuki 190 68C
Baptiste Duchesne 160m 16s 885 26 Expert YAM 191 75B
Felicia Robichaud 162m 28s 526 4 Women Expert YAM 192 74B
Wyatt Stoup 165m 57s 861 27 Expert BTA 193 19B
Bryan Kowalchuk 169m 51s 167 23 Vet B HUS 194 62D
Joel Lepley 174m 39s 548 4 Vet Masters KTM 195 73D
Sylvain Lemire 192m 12s 516 24 Vet B BTA 196 61D
Justin Lewis 78m 25s 622 28 Pro YAM 197 7B
David Ethier 95m 17s 802 22 Novice B HSQ 198 63B
Bruce Moffatt 104m 39s 205 25 Vet AA YAM 199 13D
Paul Phillips 105m 23s 633 23 Novice B HSQ 200 57B
Guido Knieling 107m 12s 485 26 Vet AA YAM 201 15D
Robert Taylor 112m 18s 655 24 Novice B KTM 202 40D
Yancy Eddie 93m 48s 259 25 Vet A HSQ 203 52B
Eric Lessard 103m 55s 873 26 Vet A KTM 204 28A
Kenneth Beach 105m 1s 537 29 Pro KTM 205 1A
Curtis Powell 105m 10s 03 25 Novice B BTA 206 72B
Alexandre Landry 111m 14s 27 27 Vet AA HON 207 24E
Scott Wilson 130m 1s 749 19 Intermediate KTM 208 68A
Michael Macleod 132m 2s 726 20 Intermediate KTM 209 70C
Patry Mikael 132m 35s 472 21 Intermediate BTA 210 28B
Christine Lessard 135m 32s 528 5 Women Expert KTM 211 34B
Andrei Ravar 151m 14s 254 22 Intermediate KTM 212 64B
Bob Strohak 154m 16s 252 23 Intermediate KTM 213 66B
Jordan Sider 154m 25s 762 24 Intermediate KTM 214 66A
Cory Brunette 165m 27s 278 28 Expert KTM 215 23E
Dan Macelwain 166m 46s 427 12 Novice A KTM 216 55C
Adam Goddard 168m 25s 761 26 Novice B BTA 217 72C
Katherine Boisvert 172m 10s 954 6 Women Expert KTM 218 27D
Bela Herman 173m 59s 772 25 Intermediate KTM 219 56C
Rick Post 174m 48s 168 13 Novice A GAS 220 52A
Emily Kretschmann 213m 2s 991 7 Women Expert KTM 221 42A
James Moore 54m 55s 349 26 Intermediate KTM 222 25D
Steven Kamrad 73m 58s 580 27 Intermediate Suzuki 223 70A
Nathan Carney 75m 28s 221 14 Novice A HUS 224 44C
Gilles Bussiere 52m 45s 269 28 Vet AA KTM 225 12C
Jonathan Davis 57m 6s 840 28 Intermediate KTM 226 51A
Jed Franko 59m 40s 366 29 Intermediate KTM 227 43D
Jamie Kouk 73m 41s 370 6 Novice C KAW 228 39B
Mickael Desjardins 73m 53s 146 15 Novice A KTM 229 67D
Nycholas Burnside 77m 46s 573 30 Intermediate HON 230 60A
Sean Killen 78m 46s 660 31 Intermediate KTM 231 73C
Olivier Lamontagne 79m 22s 845 29 Expert HSQ 232 16C
Frankie Crousette 79m 31s 206 30 Expert HSQ 233 16B
George Posan 84m 9s 547 1 Saturday Only KTM 234 69D
Ian Peters 85m 38s 995 29 Vet AA KTM 235 22B
Mathieu Dupéré 88m 4s 276 27 Novice B KTM 236 76A
Martin Kupiec 91m 53s 79 25 Vet B KTM 237 61C
Jonathan Parzyszek 93m 23s 862 7 Novice C KTM 238 61B
Bryan Hill 93m 28s 921 27 Vet A KTM 239 67B
Mirek Parzyszek 94m 12s 613 8 Novice C KTM 240 61A
Brian Wiltshire 94m 25s 898 9 Novice C KTM 241 58B
Andre Du Plessis 94m 47s 890 3 Vet C GAS 242 22D
Stephanie Yankovich 95m 23s 275 1 Women B KTM 243 22A
Scott Hosking 95m 35s 260 26 Vet B KTM 244 70B
Kirk Long 96m 13s 915 27 Vet B BTA 245 23A
Simon Cantin 96m 23s 243 28 Novice B KTM 246 44B
Rd Powell 96m 40s 212 29 Novice B HON 247 37C
Andrew Chambers 100m 5s 495 4 Vet C KTM 248 22C
Alexandra
Gagne-Dubois
101m 9s 771 8 Women Expert KTM 249 43C
Philip Mancini 106m 39s 673 16 Novice A YAM 250 54C
Clyde Stanley 108m 8s 167 5 Vet C YAM 251 63C
Anik Boulianne 110m 12s 368 2 Women A KAW 252 46D
Quinn Alphonso 117m 19s 676 6 Vet C KTM 253 60B
Caroline Bazinet 119m 25s 220 3 Women A KTM 254 33B
Jenny Mancini 146m 31s 814 9 Women Expert KTM 255 54B
Keegan Frederikse 45m 26s 425 31 Expert KTM 256 13B
Josh Vandermeer 74m 23s 462 10 Novice C Suzuki 257 29D
Jill Carney 80m 4s 85 4 Women A GAS 258 42D
Andrew Ralph 82m 49s 838 32 Intermediate KTM 259 52D
Tim Scherk 85m 14s 576 30 Novice B YAM 260 71A
Andy Do Carmo 88m 59s 568 2 Saturday Only KAW 261 69A
Roberto Cabral 77m 48s 3 Saturday Only KAW 262 69B
Gary Soper 46m 1s 406 28 Vet A YAM 263 65C
Kyle Fraser 49m 9s 510 17 Novice A TM 264 62A
Gilles Bolduc 50m 19s 174 7 Vet C HUS 265 40C
Sergio Dudka 67m 3s 461 29 Vet A HSQ 266 65B
Robb Hewitt 73m 10s 842 1 Sweeper BTA 267 76B
Chris Lussier 82m 46s 408 33 Intermediate KAW 268 52C
Ben Thompson 97m 18s 536 34 Intermediate KTM 269 49D
Brandon Sullivan 109m 18s 645 11 Novice C KAW 270 71D
Abbi Wilson 119m 33s 874 5 Women A KAW 271 59C
Mike McNulty 121m 37s 656 28 Vet B BTA 272 47C
Tim Sullivan 122m 55s 556 29 Vet B BTA 273 47B
Andy Stone 139m 34s 736 30 Vet A HSQ 274 40A
Amir Doost 26m 47s 169 31 Novice B BTA 275 56D
Josh Agnesi 45m 32s 30 Vet B KTM 276 41A
Brian West 18m 17s 793 5 Vet Masters BTA 277 35D
Peter Kalnoki 18m 41s 529 32 Novice B Other 278 67C
Scott Walker 23m 15s 920 31 Vet A HON 279 38A
Christophe Noue 59m 22s 5 Vintage BTA 280 42C
Richard Colahan 6 Vet Masters HON 281 73A
Frank Sodja 12 Novice C KAW 282 67A
Wayne Brogan 2 Sweeper HSQ 283 1G
David Filer 7 Vet Masters HSQ 284 51D
Claudia Cid 1 Sunday Only HON 285 71C
Ed Strohak 1 PreRider BTA 286 1F
John Jarvie 5 Sweeper BTA 287 77A
Charles Harder 4 Sweeper BTA 288 76C

Comments are closed.