2018 Marble Mountain XC Results- CMA

Marble Mountain XC 2018 RESULTS –
CMA – Alberta, Canada

FULL RESULTS LINK – https://dbnews.ca/marble-mountain-2018-xc-results-cma
PRO
:
1. Luke Sydor (YAM);
2. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ);
3. Matt Coonfer (KTM);
4. Dallas Blumhagen (KTM);

EXPERT:
1. Brandon Petrie (KTM);
2. Jeremy Mercier (KTM);

30 A: 1. Arjan Spelt (KTM);
2. Mark Appelt (SUZ);
3. Luke Hawkesworth (KTM);
4. Jared Buettner (YAM);
5. Paul Nixon (KTM);

40 A:
1. Corie Cooper (HSQ);
2. Wolfgang Krah (BTA);

INTERMEDIATE:
1. Ty Cartwright (KTM);
2. Travis Sydor (YAM);
3. Cole Chapman (BRG);
4. Alex Zavadil (YAM);

MAZE RUNNER XC ALBERTA NIGHT RACE SEPT 2. 2018
maze-runner-xc-hard-enduro-2018-alberta-canada

ADVERTISEMENT

SUPER VET 49+:
1. Peter Issler (HSQ);
2. Dylan Cartwright (KTM);
3. Alex Baumann (KTM);
4. Daryl Nixey (HSQ);

WOMEN EXPERT:
1. Rita Baumann (KTM);
2. Courtney Schmale (BTA);
3. Melanie Baumann (KTM);
4. Jenna Mercier (KTM);

30 B:
1. Corey Wilfort (YAM);
2. Graham Mclachlan (YAM);
3. Gordon Froese (KTM);
4. Steve Wnek ();

40 B:
1. Chris Stodgell (HSQ);
2. Darren Richmond (HSQ);
3. Cam Nichols (KTM);
4. Mark Cymbaluk (KTM);
5. Drew Ellis (KAW);

NOVICE:
1. Reed Tensen (KTM);
2. Nicholas Cymbaluk (KTM);
3. Logan Howatt (YAM);
4. Brandon Horrocks (KTM);
5. Curtis English (KTM);

LEGENDS: 1. David Chambers (KTM);

WOMEN:
1. Brenda Dyck (KTM);
2. Rachelle Hall (KTM);
3. Macyn Dolan (HON);
4. Sharon Scott (YAM);
5. Stephanie Schmale (HON);

SPORTSMAN: 1. Steve Wnek (); 2. Lucas Dunlop (); 3. Evan Brooks (KTM); 4. Wes Harder (YAM);

SUPER SPORTSMAN: 1. Jeff Dares (YAM); 2. Dwayne Howatt (KTM); 3. Chris Toone (YAM); 4. Brad Bobinski (KAW); 5. Brady Macdonald (KTM);

CLUB LADIES ADV: 1. Jade Ellis (KAW); 2. Macyn Dolan (HON); 3. Cassidy Baas (HON); 4. Stephanie Hartland (KTM);

CLUB LADIES: 1. Woulien Spelt (HON); 2. Kaleigh Cegielnik (KTM); 3. Robin Steinwand (HON); 4. Stephanie Schmale (HON); 5. Jasmine Dyck (YAM);

YOUTH EXP: 1. Tyler Plum (KTM); 2. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 3. Hunter Peterson (KTM); 4. Elliot Boudreau (HON); 5. Brandon Horrocks (KTM);

YOUTH INT: 1. Rhys Reynolds (KTM); 2. Degan Boudreau (YAM); 3. Bryn Reynolds (KTM); 4. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM); 5. Jarret Dyck (KAW);

YOUTH NOV: 1. Jake Howatt (KAW); 2. Hanna Toone (KAW); 3. Dj Brown (KAW); 4. Tyson Raffan (KTM); 5. Emily Raffin (HON);

PEEWEE EXPERT: 1. Aiden Spelt (KTM); 2. Jacob Crowe-Swords (KTM); 3. Nevin Steinwand (KTM);

PEEWEE ADV: 1. Wylie Merrill (HSQ); 2. Trey Schmucki (HSQ); 3. Ryder Reynolds (KAW); 4. Rylan Steinwand (KTM); 5. Hailey Spelt (KTM);

PEEWEE: 1. Noah Macdonald (KAW); 2. Owen Howatt (KTM); 3. Levi Merrill (KTM); 4. Katie Crowe-Swords (KTM); 5. Marshall Merrill (HSQ);

OVERALL CMA RACE: 1. Corey Wilfort (YAM); 2. Reed Tensen (KTM); 3. Graham Mclachlan (YAM); 4. Chris Stodgell (HSQ); 5. Darren Richmond (HSQ); 6. Gordon Froese (KTM); 7. Steve Wnek (); 7. Steve Wnek (); 8. Nicholas Cymbaluk (KTM); 9. Cam Nichols (KTM); 10. Mark Cymbaluk (KTM); 11. Logan Howatt (YAM); 12. David Chambers (KTM); 13. Drew Ellis (KAW); 14. Keith Scott (YAM); 15. Steven Mansfield (KTM); 16. Brock Macdonald (KTM); 17. Brenda Dyck (KTM); 18. Brandon Horrocks (KTM); 18. Brandon Horrocks (KTM); 19. Rob Martens (HSQ); 20. Curtis English (KTM);

OVERALL CLUB RACE: 1. Aiden Spelt (KTM); 2. Jake Howatt (KAW); 3. Hanna Toone (KAW); 4. Dj Brown (KAW); 5. Tyson Raffan (KTM); 6. Jacob Crowe-Swords (KTM); 7. Nevin Steinwand (KTM); 8. Emily Raffin (HON); 9. Steve Wnek (); 9. Steve Wnek (); 10. Tyler Plum (KTM); 11. Jade Ellis (KAW); 12. Jeff Dares (YAM); 13. Dwayne Howatt (KTM); 14. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 15. Chris Toone (YAM); 16. Brad Bobinski (KAW); 17. Hunter Peterson (KTM); 18. Elliot Boudreau (HON); 19. Lucas Dunlop (); 20. Brady Macdonald (KTM);

OVERALL PW: 1. Noah Macdonald (KAW); 2. Owen Howatt (KTM); 3. Levi Merrill (KTM); 4. Katie Crowe-Swords (KTM); 5. Marshall Merrill (HSQ); 6. Roxy Reynolds (HON); 7. Shaye Wruck (YAM); 8. Kohen Buettner (HSQ); 9. Trennen Steinwand (KTM); 10. Bowen Laffin (HON); 11. Tiffany Kisjes (HON); 12. Leo Schmucki (OST); 13. Kinsley Buettner (OST);

OVERALL PW ADV: 1. Wylie Merrill (HSQ); 2. Trey Schmucki (HSQ); 3. Ryder Reynolds (KAW); 4. Rylan Steinwand (KTM); 5. Hailey Spelt (KTM); 6. Damon Ellis (KAW); 7. Korbin Buettner (HSQ); 8. Ada Steinwand (KTM); 9. Tim Bobinski (KAW);

Comments are closed.