2018 Moose Mountain Results – CMA Alberta

CMA 2018 Moose Mountain Results - Alberta

ProAction Suspension Presents CMA 2018 Moose Mountain Harescramble race
with Second Gear Club in Fallen Timber Alberta.
www.secondgearclub.com www.facebook.com/secondgearclub

FULL RESULTS – https://dbnews.ca/cma-2018-moose-mountain-results

PRO:
1. Luke Sydor (YAM);
2. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ);
3. Dallas Blumhagen (KTM);
4. Pete Keeping (KTM);
5. Matt Coonfer (KTM);

EXP: 1. Jeremy Mercier (KTM);

30 A:
1. Mark Appelt (SUZ);
2. Arjan Spelt (KTM);
3. Colin Ryan (KTM);
4. Paul Nixon (KTM);
5. Jared Buettner (YAM);

40 A:
1. Yvo Schmucki (KTM);
2. Corie Cooper (HSQ);
3. Wolfgang Krah (BTA);
4. Chris Karpwich (YAM);
5. Robin Dohlman (YAM);

ADVERTISEMENT

FEATURED RACE
maze runner xc with hard enduro amsa 2018 sundre alberta
ADVERTISEMENT

 

INTERMEDIATE:
1. Travis Sydor (YAM);
2. Ty Cartwright (KTM);
3. Kirk Sydor (HON);
4. Jayden Labas (KTM);
5. Travis Reed (BTA);

SUPER VET 49+:
1. Peter Issler (HSQ);
2. Dylan Cartwright (KTM);
3. Jim Titmus (YAM);
4. Nick Karas (YAM);
5. Alex Baumann (KTM);

WOMEN EXP:
1. Courtney Schmale (BTA);
2. Rita Baumann (KTM);
3. Melanie Baumann (KTM);
4. Jenna Mercier (KTM);

30 B:
1. Kyle Perry (YAM);

2. Steve Wnek (YAM);
3. Steve Milthurp (KTM);
4. Steven Odwyer (KTM);
5. Josh Boland (KTM);

40 B:
1. Chris Stodgell (HSQ);
2. Eric Sweet (KTM);
3. Cam Nichols ();
4. Brock Macdonald (KTM);
5. Keith Scott (YAM);

NOVICE:
1. Reed Tensen (KTM);
2. Nicholas Cymbaluk (KTM);
3. Logan Howatt (YAM);
4. Ethan Callaghan (KTM);
5. Jaren Ellis (SUZ);

LEGENDS 60+:
1. David Chambers (KTM);
2. Blair Kultgen (KTM);
3. Pat Stinn (KTM);

WOMEN:
1. Brenda Dyck (KTM);
2. Rachelle Hall (KTM);
3. Anne Bonneau (KTM);
4. Jenny Johnson (GG);
5. Sharon Scott (YAM);

SPORTSMAN:
1. Steve Wnek (YAM);
2. Mike Callaghan (YAM);
3. Vinny Salatino (KTM);
4. Fub Salatino (KTM);
5. Wes Harder (YAM);

YOUTH MASTER:
1. Elliot Boudreau (HON);
2. Tyler Plum (KTM);
3. Adrian Stewart (KTM);
4. Cory Spelt (KTM);
5. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM);

SPR SPORTSMAN:
1. Jeremy Larson (KTM);
2. Dwayne Howatt (KTM);
3. Jeff Dares (YAM);
4. Devin Boudreau (HON);
5. Ben Crowe-Swords (YAM);

CLUB LADIES ADV:
1. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM);
2. Jade Ellis (KAW);
3. Jill Sydor (KTM);
4. Maty Chapman (YAM);
5. Macyn Dolan (HON);

CLUB LADIES:
1. Jasmine Dyck (YAM);
2. Janelle Dubord (HON);
3. Melanie Buettner (KTM);
4. Woulien Spelt (HON);
5. Robin Steinwand (HON);

YOUTH EXP:
1. Elliot Boudreau (HON);
2. Tyler Plum (KTM);
3. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM);
4. Macyn Dolan (HON);

YOUTH INTERMEDIATE:
1. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM);
2. Adrian Stewart (KTM);
3. Rhys Reynolds (KTM);
4. Gavin Johnson (KTM);
5. Mathew Koles (YAM);

YOUTH NOV:
1. Hailey Dubinsky (YAM);
2. Dj Brown (KAW);
3. Hanna Toone (KAW);
4. Alec Johnson (KTM);
5. Kieran Leach (KTM);

PEEWEE EXPERT:
1. Aiden Spelt (KTM);
2. Jacob Crowe-Swords (KTM);
3. Finn Cazemier (HON);
4. Lukas Stewart (KTM);
5. Nevin Steinwand (KTM);

PEEWEE ADV:
1. Wylie Merrill (HSQ);
2. Ada Steinwand (KTM);
3. Trey Schmucki (HSQ);
4. Ryder Reynolds (KAW);
5. Hailey Spelt (KTM);

PEEWEE:
1. Owen Howatt (KTM);
2. Marshall Merrill (HSQ);
3. Trinity Draper (YAM);
4. Levi Merrill (KTM);
5. Laken Dickau (KTM);

 

OVERALL CMA RACE: 1. Luke Sydor (YAM); 2. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ); 3. Dallas Blumhagen (KTM); 4. Peter Issler (HSQ); 5. Yvo Schmucki (KTM); 6. Corie Cooper (HSQ); 7. Mark Appelt (SUZ); 8. Arjan Spelt (KTM); 9. Travis Sydor (YAM); 10. Ty Cartwright (KTM); 11. Kirk Sydor (HON); 12. Dylan Cartwright (KTM); 13. Colin Ryan (KTM); 14. Jeremy Mercier (KTM); 15. Jayden Labas (KTM); 16. Jim Titmus (YAM); 17. Nick Karas (YAM); 18. Travis Reed (BTA); 19. Kyle Perry (YAM); 20. Chris Stodgell (HSQ);

OVERALL CLUB RACE: 1. Elliot Boudreau (HON); 1. Elliot Boudreau (HON); 2. Steve Wnek (); 2. Steve Wnek (); 3. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 3. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 4. Jeremy Larson (KTM); 5. Dwayne Howatt (KTM); 6. Jeff Dares (YAM); 7. Tyler Plum (KTM); 7. Tyler Plum (KTM); 8. Jade Ellis (KAW); 9. Mike Callaghan (); 10. Vinny Salatino (KTM); 11. Adrian Stewart (KTM); 11. Adrian Stewart (KTM); 12. Devin Boudreau (HON); 13. Ben Crowe-Swords (YAM); 14. Jeff Eckert (HSQ); 15. Barrymore Scott (HON); 16. Jill Sydor (KTM); 17. Fub Salatino (KTM); 18. Cory Spelt (KTM); 18. Cory Spelt (KTM); 19. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM); 19. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM); 20. Brady Macdonald (KTM);

OVERALL PW: 1. Owen Howatt (KTM); 2. Marshall Merrill (HSQ); 3. Trinity Draper (YAM); 4. Levi Merrill (KTM); 5. Laken Dickau (KTM); 6. Kayla Gimber (KTM); 7. Avery Dubinsky (YAM); 8. Parker Nijuis (SUZ); 9. Ryder Cazemier (KTM); 10. Roxy Reynolds (HON); 11. Taylor Eckert (KTM); 12. Zoe Fitzgerald (HON); 13. Trennen Steinwand (KTM); 14. Caleb Eckert (KTM); 15. Kohen Buettner (HSQ); 16. Shaye Wruck (YAM); 17. Mitchell Ryan (YAM); 18. Austin Nijhuis (YAM); 19. Leo Schmucki (OST); 20. Kinsley Buettner (OST);

OVERALL PW ADV: 1. Wylie Merrill (HSQ); 2. Ada Steinwand (KTM); 3. Trey Schmucki (HSQ); 4. Ryder Reynolds (KAW); 5. Hailey Spelt (KTM); 6. Damon Ellis (KAW); 7. Rylan Steinwand (KTM); 8. Korbin Buettner (HSQ); 9. Porter Farr (KTM); 10. Tim Bobinski (KAW); 11. Jackson Dyvig (YAM); 12. Katie Crowe-Swords (KTM);

OVERALL PW EXP: 1. Aiden Spelt (KTM); 2. Jacob Crowe-Swords (KTM); 3. Finn Cazemier (HON); 4. Lukas Stewart (KTM); 5. Nevin Steinwand (KTM); 6. Kale Baggs (YAM); 7. Georgia Dyvig (YAM);

OVERALL YOUTH: 1. Elliot Boudreau (HON); 1. Elliot Boudreau (HON); 2. Tyler Plum (KTM); 2. Tyler Plum (KTM); 3. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 3. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 4. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM); 4. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM); 5. Macyn Dolan (HON); 5. Macyn Dolan (HON); 6. Adrian Stewart (KTM); 6. Adrian Stewart (KTM); 7. Rhys Reynolds (KTM); 7. Rhys Reynolds (KTM); 8. Gavin Johnson (KTM); 8. Gavin Johnson (KTM); 9. Mathew Koles (YAM); 10. Bryn Reynolds (KTM); 11. Degan Boudreau (YAM); 12. Jasmine Dyck (YAM); 12. Jasmine Dyck (YAM); 13. Jarret Dyck (KAW); 14. Brett Fisher (HON); 15. Adam Henry (HSQ); 16. Cory Spelt (KTM); 16. Cory Spelt (KTM);

OVERALL YOUTH NOVICE: 1. Hailey Dubinsky (YAM); 2. Dj Brown (KAW); 3. Hanna Toone (KAW); 4. Alec Johnson (KTM); 5. Kieran Leach (KTM); 6. Emily Raffin (HON); 7. Aaralyn Dolan (SUZ);

Comments are closed.