2018 Rat Race Endurocross Results

EXPERT:
1. Sam King (GAS);
2. Joshua Bridge (HUS);
3. Tim Dyck (KTM);
4. Daryoosh Ghorbani (HON);
5. Stephen Foord (BTA);

INTERMEDIATE:
1. Branden Petrie (KTM);
2. Duncan Ensign (BTA);
3. Jeremy Mercier (KTM);
4. Tyler Wendrandt  (KTM);
5. Alfred Foulds (HUS);

VETERAN:
1. Stephen Foord (BTA);
2. James Plowright ();
3. Alfred Foulds (HUS);
4. Steve Geary (KTM);
5. Brian Hull (HUS);

JUNIOR:
1. Travis Koprowsky (BTA);
2. Asher Sproule (KTM);
3. Sam Ansley ();
4. Jeff Goodwin (BTA);
5. Logan Howatt (YAM);

WOMEN:
1. Chantelle Bykerk (KTM);
2. Marie-Claude Boudreau (KTM);
3. Melie De Jonge (KTM);
4. Nicolle Middelburg (KTM);
5. Ashley Rorison (KTM);

TRIALS:
1. Sam King (GAS);
2. Daryoosh Ghorbani (HON);

ADVERTISEMENT

VIEW FULL RESULTS
https://dbnews.ca/2018-rat-race-endurocross

OVERALL RACE 1: 1. Sam King (GAS); 1. Sam King (GAS); 2. Joshua Bridge (HUS); 3. Tim Dyck (KTM); 4. Daryoosh Ghorbani (HON); 4. Daryoosh Ghorbani (HON); 5. Stephen Foord (BTA); 5. Stephen Foord (BTA); 6. Lee Coutts (YAM); 7. Malcolm Hett (HUS); 8. Branden Petrie (KTM); 8. Branden Petrie (KTM); 9. Tyler Wendrandt (\W (KTM); 9. Tyler Wendrandt (\W (KTM);

OVERALL RACE 2: 1. Branden Petrie (KTM); 1. Branden Petrie (KTM); 2. Duncan Ensign (BTA); 3. Jeremy Mercier (); 4. Tyler Wendrandt (\W (KTM); 4. Tyler Wendrandt (\W (KTM); 5. Alfred Foulds (HUS); 5. Alfred Foulds (HUS); 6. Jacob Jungheim (KTM); 6. Jacob Jungheim (KTM); 7. Dale Russell (KTM); 8. Colin Seeliger (KTM); 8. Colin Seeliger (KTM); 9. Steve Geary (KTM); 9. Steve Geary (KTM);

OVERALL RACE 3: 1. Stephen Foord (BTA); 1. Stephen Foord (BTA); 2. James Plowright (); 3. Alfred Foulds (HUS); 3. Alfred Foulds (HUS); 4. Steve Geary (KTM); 4. Steve Geary (KTM); 5. Brian Hull (HUS); 6. Colin Seeliger (KTM); 6. Colin Seeliger (KTM); 7. Stephen Malacko (YAM); 8. Jacob Jungheim (KTM); 8. Jacob Jungheim (KTM); 9. Michael Rorison (HUS);

OVERALL RACE 4: 1. Travis Koprowsky (BTA); 2. Asher Sproule (KTM); 3. Sam Ansley (); 4. Jeff Goodwin (BTA); 5. Logan Howatt (YAM); 6. Glen Green (YAM);

OVERALL RACE 5: 1. Chantelle Bykerk (KTM); 2. Marie-Claude Boudreau (KTM); 3. Melie De Jonge (KTM); 4. Nicolle Middelburg (KTM); 5. Ashley Rorison (KTM);

OVERALL RACE 6: 1. Sam King (GAS); 1. Sam King (GAS); 2. Daryoosh Ghorbani (HON); 2. Daryoosh Ghorbani (HON);

Comments are closed.