2018 Rev Limiter RESULTS CXCC-W Final – PNWMA

CXCC-West Final Race

Rev Limiter Harescramble – The final round of the CXCC-West was held by the PNWMA at Silver Star Mountain Resort just outside Vernon, British Columbia organized by the SSDBC the round combined ski hill climbs, singletrack, transfer road sections and open grass fields. Making it one of the fastest races in the series, Riders reached up to 113km/h on the fastest sections, truly making one of the more interesting races Western Canadians would attend.

FULL RESULTS – https://dbnews.ca/revlimiter-bc-2018-harescramble-fullresults

PRO /MASTERS:
1. Joshua Bridge (HSQ);
2. Ben Rego (HSQ);
3. Kevin Dyck (KTM);
4. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ);
5. Kevin Pelletier (YAM);

EXPERT:
1. Kevin Warman (YAM);
2. Kurt Mortensen (KTM);
3. Pete Keeping (KTM);
4. Jesse Niefer (KTM);
5. Max Rokosh ();

VET EXP:
1. Micheal Dobovich (KTM);
2. Reece Tasker (HSQ);
3. Franklin Dahl (HSQ);
4. Tom Bodrovics (HSQ);
5. Quintin Raasch (YAM);

ADVERTISEMENT

INTERMEDIATE:
1. Dale Kavanaugh (KTM);
2. Carter Lowry (KTM);
3. Jeremy Deschamps (YAM);
4. Taylor Antoniak (YAM);
5. Nathan Leatherdale (HSQ);

SEN EXP:
1. Wayne Reimer (HON);
2. Shane Lowry (KTM);
3. Shaun Ritchey (KTM);
4. Scott Kinakin ();
5. Rodney Katchen (HSQ);

WOM EXP:
1. Lexi Pechout (HSQ);
2. Melissa Harten (BTA);
3. Chantelle Bykerk (KTM);
4. Jannie Devin-Lamontagne (HSQ);
5. Marie-Claude Boudreau (KTM);

SUP SEN:
1. Mike Schmidt (KTM); 2. T
ony Allen (HSQ);
3.Nick King (YAM);
4. Nick Karas (YAM);
5. Trevor Timmer (HSQ);

LEGENDS:
1. Terry Bainbridge (KTM);
2. David Chambers (KTM);
3. Errol Borsky (KTM);
4. Larry Binning (HSQ);

VET AM:
1. Jeremy Whata (KTM);
2. Alfred Foulds (HSQ);
3. Daryl Katchen (HSQ);
4. Mike Westie (KTM);
5. Kyle Larsen ();

SEN AM:
1. Darren Richmond (HSQ);
2. Todd Partington ();
3. Mario Pinto (BRG);
4. Damien Ronalds (HSQ);
5. Rich Carlson (KTM);

JR 15 OVER:
1. Boston Montgomery (YAM);
2. Sam Nicholls (KTM);
3. Hunter Heuring (KTM);
4. Garrett Casano (KTM);
5. Travis Koprowsky (BTA);

WOM AM:
1. Melie De Jonge (KTM);
2. Brandy Reimer (KTM);
3. Mode Guy (KTM);
4. Laura Katchen (HSQ);
5. Allison Brown (HSQ);

JR 15 UNDER:
1. Kaiden Viik (KTM);
2. Seth Cattermole (KAW);
3. Logan Howatt (YAM);
4. Travis Reimer (KTM);
5. Liam Beliveau (KTM);

Comments are closed.