2019 Big Kahuna Results – PNWMA

Kamloops, BC - PNWMA MotoTally Results

2019 PNWMA – Big Kahuna Results – CXCC-W ROUND 1
World Enduro Canada WEST – Results Kamloops, British Columbia

View Full MOTOTALLY Results
https://dbnews.ca/2019-big-kahuna-mototally-results

PNWMA Website http://pnwma.com

Over 180 Racers from Across Western Canada made their way to Kamloops Alberta to Whispering Pines MX Track to begin the 1st Round of the PNWMA Series and CXCC-W Championship.

Trystan Hart had an impressive 9 Minute 54 Second Lead over Alberta’s Kevin Dupuis in the Master/PRO Class abroad his Husqvarna.  Shelby Turner Rocked the Women’s Expert Class with a LAP Lead and Chanelle Bykerk 12min behind. 

Stephen Foord JUST won the Vet Expert class by 6 seconds on his BETA with Steve Stites hot on his tail with Husqvarna. David Chambers topped out the 60+ Category with just a 1min 4 second lead with Brian Robertson close on his tale. Both had a 1 lap Lead ahead of 3rd place of Dave Dunaway

MASTERS:
1. Trystan Hart (HSQ);
2. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ);
3. Lee Coutts (YAM);
4. Joshua Bridge (HSQ);
5. Jason Schrage W (HON);

ADVERTISEMENT

EXPERT:
1. Joe Nikirk (YAM);
2. Duncan Ensign (BTA);
3. Branden Petrie (KTM);
4. Jeremy Deschamps (YAM);
5. Kurt Mortensen (KTM);

VET EXP:

1. Stephen Foord (BTA);
2. Steve Stites (HSQ);
3. Gilles Corbeil (HSQ);
4. David Balzer (HSQ);
5. Darryl Wright (YAM);

INTERMEDIATE : 1. Boston Montgomery (YAM); 2. Matthew Gardner (HSQ); 3. Taylor Antoniak (YAM); 4. Tyler Hatten (KTM); 5. Samuel Wilde (YAM);

SEN EXP: 1. Wayne Reimer (HSQ); 2. Mike Guns (YAM); 3. Daryl Katchen (HSQ); 4. Damien Ronalds (HSQ); 5. Shane Lowry (KTM);

WOM EXP: 1. Shelby Turner (KTM); 2. Chantelle Bykerk (KTM); 3. Jannie Devin-Lamontagne (HSQ); 4. Marie-Claude Boudreau (KTM); 5. Mode Guy (KTM);

SUP SEN: 1. Scott Gillies (KTM); 2. Mike Schmidt (KTM); 3. Art Wosminity (YAM); 4. Tony Allen (HSQ); 5. Dennis Kaltenbruner (KTM);

LEGENDS: 1. David Chambers (KTM); 2. Brian Robertson (HSQ); 3. Dave Dunaway (YAM); 4. Denys Jones (HSQ); 5. Errol Borsky (KTM);

VET AM: 1. Mike Renshaw (KTM); 2. Jacob Jungheim (KTM); 3. Monty Schultz (YAM); 4. Christopher Wilfort (KTM); 5. Nathan Soukeroff (KTM);

SEN AM: 1. Owen Wood (KTM); 2. Dave Murphy (KTM); 3. Clay Bell (KTM); 4. Tom Hawkings (HSQ); 5. Keith Macewen (KTM);

JR 15 OVER: 1. Derek Whalley (KTM); 2. Asher Sproule (HON); 3. Chandler Raymond (KTM); 4. Kaiden Viik (KTM); 5. Brett Martens (HSQ);

WOM AM: 1. Kaylie Kayer (HSQ); 2. Crystal Levesque (HSQ); 3. Brandy Reimer (KTM); 4. Chrisma Dekleer (KTM); 5. Treena Wittig (KTM);

JR 15 UNDER: 1. Charles Charlton (KTM); 2. Dreyden Bhe (YAM); 3. Foster Katchen (KTM); 4. Kade Brown (YAM); 5. Kai Martin (HSQ);

 

View Full MOTOTALLY Results
https://dbnews.ca/2019-big-kahuna-mototally-results

2019 CXCC/PNWMA Cross Over Class Table.

2019 big kahuna results pnwma-cxcc-w crossover classes
2019 big kahuna results pnwma-cxcc-w crossover classes

Comments are closed.