2019 Porkies XC Results – AMSA Round 1

RESULTS
AMSA Offroad Event RD1
2019 Porkies XC Race – ALBERTA

http://www.amsaoffroad.ca

FULL RESULTS https://dbnews.ca/2019-amsa-porkies-xc-results

PRO: 1. Jason Schrage (HON); 2. Ty Mckenna (YAM); 3. Luke Sydor (YAM); 4. Kevin Pelletier (YAM); 5. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ);

VET MASTER: 1. Shane Cuthbertson (HSQ); 2. Stephen Foord (BTA); 3. Bj Lawson (KTM); 4. Yvo Schmucki (HSQ); 5. Monty Brown (KTM);

EXPERT: 1. Shane Eyre (HON); 2. Daniel Scott (KTM); 3. Ben Riviere (HSQ); 4. Carter Lowry (KTM); 5. Tyler Riviere (HSQ);

ADVERTISEMENT

30+ A: 1. Lane Cooper (HSQ); 2. Brody Bley (HSQ); 3. Kevin Hazenberg (HSQ); 4. Layne Schneider (YAM); 5. Colin Husted (KTM);

40+ A: 1. Brad Elder (KTM); 2. Glen Smyth (HSQ); 3. Josh Mikkelsen (KTM); 4. Shane Lowry (KTM); 5. Cody Begon (KTM);

INTERMEDIATE: 1. Reed Tensen (KTM); 2. Jared Dyck (KTM); 3. Leighton Dyck (KTM); 4. Riley Larson (KTM); 5. Chase Cuthbertson (HSQ);

LADIES EXP: 1. Melissa Harten (BTA); 2. Jannie Devin (HSQ); 3. Erin Prockiw (KTM);

50+: 1. Lyndon Miller (KTM); 2. Dennis Kaltenbruner (KTM); 3. Pete Issler (HSQ); 4. Nick Karas (YAM); 5. Paul Desjardins (KTM);

40+ B: 1. Chris Stodgell (HSQ); 2. Bret Fazzio (HON); 3. Scott Davies (YAM); 4. Steven Mansfield (KTM); 5. Colin Bennett (HSQ);

30+ B: 1. Kyle Perry (YAM); 2. Steven Sanders (KTM); 3. Monty Clark (KTM); 4. Graham Mclachlan (YAM); 5. Steve Milthorp (KTM);

LADIES INT: 1. Lorna Rothwell (KTM); 2. Margot Kirkwold (HSQ); 3. Amanda Dobby (HSQ); 4. Meghan Williams (KTM); 5. Jan Campbell (KTM);

JUNIOR: 1. Cyrus Shuttleworth (HSQ); 2. Logan Catonio (SUZ); 3. Carsen Poland (HSQ); 4. Kieran Boyle (KTM); 5. Ford Witt (BTA);

BEGINNER: 1. Lee Brewerton (KTM); 2. Garrett Payne (KTM); 3. Cody Haupt (SUZ);

KIDS EXP: 1. Tyran Kiss (KTM); 2. Bryer Mcree (KTM); 3. Kale Cuthbertson (HSQ); 4. Dayton Bley (KTM); 5. Alex Fehr (KTM);

SPORTSMAN: 1. Logan Deley (KTM);

KIDS INT: 1. Kaleb Routley (HSQ); 2. Hudson Davies (KTM); 3. Wyatt Genert (KAW); 4. Jace Larson (KAW); 5. John Riley (YAM);

LADIES JR.: 1. Brittany Schrage (HON); 2. Hailey Dubinsky (YAM); 3. Becky Kukowski (KTM); 4. Leanna Riviere (HSQ); 5. Christina Draper (KTM);

LADIES BEG: 1. Melissa Byrne (KTM); 2. Danielle Mckenzie (KTM); 3. Tessa Kaltenbruner (HSQ); 4. Jen Rarick (KTM); 5. Bailey Mckenzie (KTM);

KIDS JR: 1. Jacob Pelletier (YAM); 2. Liam Elder (HSQ); 3. Mick Davies (KAW); 4. Harley Lawson (KTM); 5. Wyatt Olson (HON);

KIDS BEG: 1. Blaze Crowe (KAW); 2. Lowan Stevenson (YAM); 3. Jacob Byrne (KTM); 4. Kai Deweerd (KTM); 5. Reese Lawson (KTM);

PEEWEE EXP: 1. Hayden Dupuis (HSQ); 2. Gavin Fehr (HON); 3. Isabella Bley (KTM); 4. Gavin Byrne (KTM);

PEEWEE INTER: 1. Owen Rarick (KTM); 2. Trinity Draper (YAM); 3. Dakker Payne (HON); 4. Avery Dubinsky (YAM); 5. Chase Miller (KTM);

PEEWEE BEG: 1. Malakai Perry (OST); 2. Kade Dupuis (HSQ); 3. Ryder Miller (YAM); 4. Breitling Knox (YAM); 5. Allie Rarick (SUZ);

 

OVERALL AMSA MAIN EVENT: 1. Jason Schrage (HON); 2. Ty Mckenna (KTM); 3. Luke Sydor (YAM); 4. Kevin Pelletier (YAM); 5. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ); 6. Shane Cuthbertson (HSQ); 7. Aj Prockiw (HSQ); 8. Nathan Knox (KTM); 9. Jack Sawatzky (HSQ); 10. Bruder Whyat (KTM); 11. Shane Eyre (HON); 12. Marty Halmazna (YAM); 13. Daniel Scott (KTM); 14. Ben Riviere (HSQ); 15. Carter Lowry (KTM); 16. Tyler Riviere (HSQ); 17. Riley Mcclain (KTM); 18. Stephen Foord (BTA); 19. Lane Cooper (HSQ); 20. Bj Lawson (KTM);

OVERALL RACE 2: 1. Jacob Pelletier (YAM); 2. Liam Elder (HSQ); 3. Mick Davies (KAW); 4. Harley Lawson (KTM); 5. Wyatt Olson (HON); 6. Melissa Byrne (KTM); 7. Danielle Mckenzie (KTM); 8. Tessa Kaltenbruner (HSQ); 9. Jen Rarick (KTM); 10. Bailey Mckenzie (KTM); 11. Blaze Crowe (KAW); 12. Mandy Leard (KTM); 13. Anden Jilg (KTM); 14. Emily Wittkopf (HON); 15. Lowan Stevenson (YAM); 16. Jacob Byrne (KTM); 17. Kai Deweerd (KTM); 18. Reese Lawson (KTM); 19. Noah Macdonald (KAW); 20. Jacky Olson (HON);

OVERALL RACE 3: 1. Hayden Dupuis (HSQ); 2. Gavin Fehr (HON); 3. Owen Rarick (KTM); 4. Trinity Draper (YAM); 5. Dakker Payne (HON); 6. Isabella Bley (KTM); 6. Isabella Bley (KTM); 7. Avery Dubinsky (YAM); 8. Chase Miller (KTM); 9. Chase Pelletier (KTM); 10. Gavin Byrne (KTM);

Comments are closed.