RESULTS – 2020 YAHA Tinda Harescramble, Second Gear Club

2020 YAHA TINDA WILD HORSE RESULTS UNOFFICIAL
For Fun Club Event!

CUTOFF TIME BASED on PRO START of 11:24:00AM. 2 HR Cutoff.
See Bottom of Page for Row Start Delays in Seconds.

RESULTS – Sat main Event | CLUB RESULTS

SUNDAY – PW BEGINNERPW INTERMEDIATEPW Exp KiD JRKID EXP/INT

 8/15/2020 – The Wild Horse Yaha Tinda ALBERTA
Pro
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 211 Kevin Dupuis HSQ 5 2:18:26.379 26:59 (1) 27:48 (1) 27:52 (1) 28:12 (1) 27:35 (1)
2 369 Luke Sydor YAM 5 2:18:32.576 28:09 (2) 27:43 (2) 27:30 (2) 27:48 (2) 27:22 (2)
3 198 Travis Reed HSQ 5 2:28:23.784 30:26 (5) 29:57 (5) 29:27 (4) 29:07 (3) 29:26 (3)
4 654 Sam King BTA 4 2:01:10.012 29:45 (4) 30:29 (4) 30:05 (5) 30:51 (4)
5 384 Cole Chapman KTM 4 2:06:00.475 38:00 (6) 29:00 (6) 31:00 (6) 28:00 (5)
6 99 Branden Petrie KTM 4 2:06:34.985 28:29 (3) 27:41 (3) 29:16 (3) 41:08 (6)
Vet Master
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 20 Shane Cuthbertson HSQ 4 2:01:06.172 31:35 (1) 30:54 (1) 27:36 (1) 31:01 (1)
2 236 Darrin Sargeant KTM 4 2:04:41.061 31:48 (2) 30:50 (2) 32:02 (2) 30:01 (2)
3 65 Nick Karas YAM 4 2:13:36.302 33:07 (3) 33:26 (3) 34:04 (3) 32:59 (3)
Expert
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 70 Carter Lowry KTM 5 2:28:00.000 30:40 (1) 30:08 (2) 29:04 (2) 28:49 (1) 29:19 (1)
2 57 Reed Tensen KTM 4 1:59:43.745 30:44 (2) 29:46 (1) 29:21 (1) 29:52 (2)
3 22 Jeremy Mercier KTM 4 2:04:15.089 31:27 (4) 31:05 (3) 30:58 (3) 30:45 (3)
4 651 Arjan Spelt KTM 4 2:05:11.000 32:28 (7) 31:01 (6) 30:41 (4) 31:01 (4)
5 1252 Jacob Karas YAM 4 2:05:40.000 31:02 (3) 31:41 (4) 31:37 (5) 31:20 (5)
6 839 Travis Sydor YAM 4 2:07:41.551 31:37 (5) 32:39 (7) 31:45 (7) 31:40 (6)
7 220 Chase Cuthbertson HSQ 4 2:08:43.243 31:40 (6) 31:30 (5) 31:53 (6) 33:40 (7)
8 373 Levon helmer KTM 4 2:13:40.426 33:42 (8) 33:04 (8) 33:54 (8) 33:00 (8)
9 219 kevin hazenberg HSQ 4 2:23:27.251 35:42 (11) 40:46 (11) 33:38 (10) 33:21 (9)
10 238 Jaycee Ellis KAW 4 2:32:26.596 34:40 (10) 40:13 (10) 36:29 (11) 41:04 (10)
11 888 Russell Phillips HSQ 3 1:46:54.911 34:33 (9) 33:16 (9) 39:05 (9)
30+ A
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 730 Kyle Perry YAM 4 2:07:31.211 31:42 (1) 31:44 (1) 31:53 (1) 32:12 (1)
2 122 Eric Pauwels KTM 4 2:09:29.901 32:41 (2) 31:48 (2) 31:55 (2) 33:05 (2)
3 204 Mike michalik KTM 4 2:11:34.454 32:59 (4) 32:42 (3) 32:28 (3) 33:25 (3)
4 841 Wes Shippelt HON 4 2:13:47.498 32:58 (3) 34:19 (4) 33:40 (4) 32:50 (4)
5 85 Corey Wilfort YAM 4 2:16:51.769 34:00 (5) 33:33 (5) 34:23 (5) 34:55 (5)
6 7 Cedric Ducap HSQ 4 2:19:40.354 35:20 (7) 35:30 (9) 34:43 (6) 34:07 (6)
7 86 Mitch Brown YAM 4 2:22:03.058 35:29 (8) 34:02 (7) 37:03 (8) 35:29 (7)
8 188 Samuel Thompson HSQ 4 2:22:39.513 36:05 (10) 35:32 (10) 35:56 (9) 35:06 (8)
9 694 Nick Gertridge YAM 4 2:25:02.173 40:01 (11) 35:10 (11) 34:58 (10) 34:53 (9)
10 129 Jordan MacMillan HSQ 4 2:30:04.279 35:56 (9) 34:44 (8) 35:11 (7) 44:13 (10)
11 232 Dominik Bafia HSQ 2 1:08:11.912 34:41 (6) 33:30 (6)
DNF 87 Chris Wilfort KTM 0 0:00:00.000
40+ A
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 180 Darren Vandermeer HSQ 4 2:08:15.811 33:58 (1) 31:50 (1) 31:08 (1) 31:19 (1)
2 974 Chris Stodgell HSQ 4 2:15:06.431 34:16 (2) 34:24 (2) 32:36 (2) 33:50 (2)
3 80 Steve Milthorp KTM 4 2:20:03.450 34:59 (3) 35:14 (3) 35:08 (3) 34:42 (3)
4 235 Darren Davies TM 4 2:22:02.139 38:03 (6) 35:01 (4) 34:53 (4) 34:05 (4)
5 112 Jesse Byrne KTM 4 2:31:30.298 39:01 (11) 37:53 (10) 37:30 (8) 37:06 (5)
6 76 Wolfgang Krah BTA 4 2:32:16.205 38:59 (9) 37:17 (7) 37:10 (5) 38:50 (6)
7 44 Nick Popik HSQ 4 2:32:16.833 38:28 (8) 37:48 (8) 38:04 (7) 37:56 (7)
8 24 Tom Machnik KTM 4 2:33:16.614 38:21 (7) 37:53 (6) 38:06 (6) 38:56 (8)
9 717 Steven Mansfield KTM 4 2:38:42.953 37:30 (5) 38:32 (5) 39:47 (9) 42:53 (9)
10 1803 Blake Bancarz KTM 3 1:59:21.278 39:01 (10) 40:32 (11) 39:48 (10)
11 239 Drew Ellis KAW 3 2:09:15.523 36:55 (4) 39:51 (9) 52:29 (11)
12 511 Chris Brandt KTM 3 2:10:48.313 42:48 (12) 42:50 (12) 45:10 (12)
Intermediate
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 111 Elliot Boudreau KTM 4 2:04:28.603 31:47 (1) 31:21 (1) 30:24 (1) 30:56 (1)
2 689 logan catonio HSQ 4 2:06:08.440 31:56 (2) 31:55 (2) 31:20 (2) 30:57 (2)
3 78 Tyler Plum KTM 4 2:11:15.125 32:20 (3) 31:43 (3) 33:39 (3) 33:33 (3)
4 7000 Austin Ergezinger YAM 4 2:17:56.315 34:20 (4) 35:35 (5) 34:22 (5) 33:39 (4)
5 971 rick charles KTM 4 2:20:20.356 35:30 (7) 35:24 (7) 35:02 (7) 34:24 (5)
6 1117 Hunter Romerill KTM 4 2:24:07.630 34:33 (5) 35:50 (6) 34:03 (6) 39:41 (6)
7 1225 Jayden Mansfield KTM 4 2:27:39.791 48:38 (13) 31:29 (12) 35:37 (11) 31:55 (7)
8 228 Dustin Smaniotto KTM 4 2:30:52.800 36:56 (8) 38:25 (10) 37:11 (9) 38:20 (8)
9 244 Owen Gustafson HSQ 4 2:31:27.254 38:09 (11) 36:12 (8) 37:43 (8) 39:23 (9)
10 245 Andreas Pufal KTM 4 2:32:13.026 37:23 (9) 37:24 (9) 38:21 (10) 39:05 (10)
11 227 tanner Smaniotto YAM 4 2:45:29.645 35:15 (6) 34:02 (4) 34:38 (4) 1:01:34 (11)
12 171 Jason Brown KTM 3 1:57:43.600 37:55 (10) 37:55 (11) 41:53 (12)
13 241 Jesse Irwin KTM 2 1:32:48.896 42:10 (12) 50:38 (13)
14 246 Evan Poulton KTM 2 2:44:43.818 1:07:40 (14) 1:37:03 (14)
DNF 1091 Ryan Miller HSQ 0 0:00:00.000
Ladies Expert
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 1278 Jenna Mercier KTM 3 2:04:27.903 35:39 (1) 46:21 (1) 42:27 (1)
2 31 Jannie Devin-Lamontagne HSQ 3 2:04:31.201 40:43 (2) 43:21 (2) 40:27 (2)
3 237 Jade Ellis KAW 2 2:05:31.747 48:22 (3) 1:17:09 (3)
50+
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 38 Shane Lowry KTM 5 2:03:45.441 23:37 (1) 24:43 (1) 24:43 (1) 24:48 (1) 25:54 (1)
2 110 Tony Paxton KTM 5 2:08:05.221 25:08 (2) 26:02 (3) 26:01 (4) 25:33 (2) 25:21 (2)
3 1251 Jim Titmus YAM 5 2:10:22.909 25:15 (4) 26:05 (4) 25:35 (3) 26:11 (3) 27:16 (3)
4 1126 Darrin Petrie KTM 4 1:44:24.655 25:09 (3) 25:31 (2) 26:10 (2) 27:34 (4)
5 18 Randy Janke KTM 4 1:48:15.464 25:38 (5) 26:58 (5) 26:55 (5) 28:44 (5)
6 615 Mark Gustafson BTA 4 2:08:02.928 27:31 (6) 30:50 (6) 34:30 (6) 35:11 (6)
7 906 Aruthur Potter KTM 4 2:21:54.000 35:42 (7) 33:39 (7) 34:49 (7) 37:44 (7)
8 467 jason doe TM 2 2:20:59.473 1:44:11 (8) 36:48 (8)
DNF 200 Jay Wood YAM 0 0:00:00.000
40+ B
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 79 Shaun Quigley HSQ 5 2:08:49.976 24:23 (2) 27:25 (2) 25:50 (2) 25:18 (1) 25:53 (1)
2 165 Rich Winter KTM 5 2:11:25.876 24:47 (3) 27:20 (3) 26:32 (3) 26:28 (2) 26:18 (2)
3 1135 david Gilmet KTM 5 2:13:27.795 25:39 (7) 26:56 (4) 26:44 (4) 26:51 (4) 27:17 (3)
4 1782 nolan steinwand HSQ 5 2:16:23.380 25:19 (5) 27:16 (5) 27:19 (5) 27:23 (5) 29:06 (4)
5 1138 Andrew Graham KTM 5 2:20:35.536 23:45 (1) 25:38 (1) 26:24 (1) 29:34 (3) 35:14 (5)
6 205 Ryan Brown KTM 4 1:49:42.840 26:38 (9) 27:03 (6) 27:49 (7) 28:12 (6)
7 248 Iain Combres YAM 4 1:53:19.000 25:28 (6) 29:13 (9) 38:37 (9) 20:01 (7)
8 203 Lee Babranyi HSQ 4 1:53:55.290 26:06 (8) 27:57 (7) 27:25 (6) 32:27 (8)
9 157 Andrew Chuckrey KTM 4 1:55:18.687 25:18 (4) 29:17 (8) 30:00 (8) 30:43 (9)
10 93 Shaun Brooks HUS 4 2:05:29.802 28:29 (11) 32:07 (12) 32:48 (10) 32:05 (10)
11 1197 Brian Roberts HSQ 4 2:09:07.610 29:23 (13) 34:34 (13) 31:50 (12) 33:20 (11)
12 350 Jeremy Stannard KTM 4 2:12:05.291 29:15 (12) 30:50 (11) 33:55 (11) 38:05 (12)
13 45 Gary Lucas KTM 4 2:21:35.000 27:04 (10) 27:46 (10) 53:40 (13) 33:05 (13)
14 616 Ryan Hodgson KTM 3 1:49:39.384 37:51 (14) 35:28 (14) 36:20 (14)
DNF 310 Barrymore Scott HON 0 0:00:00.000
30+ B
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 883 Derek Helfrick KTM 5 2:01:15.641 23:27 (1) 24:29 (1) 24:25 (1) 24:41 (1) 24:13 (1)
2 223 Jonathan Ouimet YAM 5 2:07:22.194 26:12 (6) 26:11 (4) 25:07 (4) 25:01 (2) 24:51 (2)
3 708 Andrew Brown KTM 5 2:09:08.626 24:32 (3) 25:46 (3) 26:57 (3) 25:59 (4) 25:54 (3)
4 230 Reto Zueger KTM 5 2:11:34.697 25:51 (5) 27:18 (6) 25:42 (5) 26:49 (5) 25:54 (4)
5 52 Nick Banack HSQ 5 2:12:24.218 24:24 (2) 25:31 (2) 26:13 (2) 26:57 (3) 29:19 (5)
6 72 Ryan Bjorgum HSQ 5 2:15:22.462 24:54 (4) 27:33 (5) 27:20 (6) 28:13 (6) 27:22 (6)
7 255 Mark Lucas KTM 4 1:58:03.931 28:46 (8) 27:37 (7) 39:11 (8) 22:29 (7)
8 444 Devin Latawiec YAM 4 1:58:56.357 28:15 (7) 32:18 (9) 31:41 (7) 26:42 (8)
9 225 Ben Savard HSQ 4 2:11:09.502 30:14 (10) 33:01 (10) 35:56 (9) 31:58 (9)
10 226 Eric Notz GAS 3 1:56:30.012 29:20 (9) 27:48 (8) 59:22 (10)
11 224 Danny Pelletier KTM 1 1:28:06.331 1:28:06 (11)
60+
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 1178 Lionel Dumontier KTM 4 2:20:44.487 44:06 (1) 29:42 (1) 31:15 (1) 35:41 (1)
2 98 Siggi Pechout YAM 4 2:36:08.730 47:06 (3) 32:28 (3) 35:32 (3) 41:02 (2)
3 103 Blair Kultgen YAM 3 1:49:33.827 44:25 (2) 30:11 (2) 34:57 (2)
4 206 Warren Dunbar KTM 3 2:01:33.659 49:47 (4) 35:18 (4) 36:28 (4)
5 252 Josef Cerny SUZ 3 2:06:55.151 52:02 (5) 37:35 (5) 37:18 (5)
6 613 Patrick Stinn KTM 1 2:31:53.461 2:31:53 (6)
Ladies Intermediate
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 1172 Ashlynn Mercier KTM 4 2:00:36.520 26:55 (1) 31:21 (1) 29:39 (1) 32:41 (1)
2 222 Margot Kirkwold HSQ 4 2:13:58.215 27:47 (2) 32:04 (2) 34:44 (2) 39:23 (2)
3 251 Tyme Wharton KTM 3 1:50:32.719 36:33 (4) 37:58 (3) 36:01 (3)
4 901 Melissa Byrne KTM 3 1:54:24.205 39:11 (5) 36:19 (4) 38:54 (4)
5 518 Kaleigh Cegielnik KTM 2 2:07:48.696 40:16 (6) 1:27:32 (5)
6 719 Leeanne Schnell KTM 1 0:34:32.661 34:32 (3)
Junior
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 21 Kale Cuthbertson HSQ 5 1:54:39.584 21:22 (2) 23:23 (2) 22:51 (1) 23:30 (1) 23:33 (1)
2 637 Bryer McRee KTM 5 2:03:00.163 21:47 (3) 24:29 (3) 24:40 (3) 24:50 (2) 27:14 (2)
3 207 Bryce Boyd YAM 5 2:03:39.704 19:09 (1) 25:23 (1) 24:52 (2) 27:44 (3) 26:31 (3)
4 1180 Jaxon Pyykonen KTM 4 1:44:31.168 24:11 (5) 25:43 (4) 26:56 (4) 27:41 (4)
5 1182 Adrian Stewart KTM 4 1:50:09.137 24:17 (6) 26:49 (5) 28:22 (5) 30:41 (5)
6 410 lucas dunlap KTM 4 1:57:02.863 28:40 (10) 28:50 (9) 29:32 (7) 30:00 (6)
7 880 Evan Klein KTM 4 1:59:18.646 27:17 (8) 28:34 (8) 32:16 (8) 31:11 (7)
8 1159 Cameron Harrison HSQ 4 2:05:15.727 30:26 (11) 30:03 (10) 30:53 (9) 33:53 (8)
9 210 Josh Butler KTM 4 2:07:30.000 23:46 (4) 28:58 (6) 31:21 (6) 43:25 (9)
10 209 Austin Motycka YAM 3 1:49:41.098 27:46 (9) 35:18 (11) 46:37 (10)
11 656 Brandon Horrocks KTM 2 0:53:02.372 26:56 (7) 26:06 (7)
12 247 Vance Poisson YAM 2 1:46:10.219 47:50 (13) 58:20 (12)
13 208 Jaden Biggeman KAW 1 0:37:24.922 37:24 (12)
DNF 94 Rhys Reynolds KTM 0 0:00:00.000
Beginner
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 229 Jordan Sharp YAM 4 1:49:52.519 27:17 (2) 28:08 (2) 27:27 (1) 27:00 (1)
2 256 Eric Jimenez KTM 4 1:50:49.958 27:10 (1) 27:07 (1) 28:47 (2) 27:45 (2)
3 257 German Contreras KTM 3 1:49:30.000 41:00 (5) 33:15 (4) 35:15 (3)
4 253 Todd Yakimoski HSQ 3 1:55:18.984 34:18 (3) 35:16 (3) 45:44 (4)
5 234 Nicolas Steen KTM 2 1:57:17.673 38:35 (4) 1:18:42 (5)

RESULTS – Sat main Event | CLUB RESULTS

SUNDAY – PW BEGINNERPW INTERMEDIATEPW Exp KiD JRKID EXP/INT

ADVERTISEMENT

Scoring Provided by : Second Gear Club Volunteers. ROW DELAY IN SECONDS. (2 Hours LESS Time, is cutoff per Class)
Row1 0s
Row2 30s
Row3 74s
Row4 105s
Row5 157s
Row6 225s
Row7 415s
Row8 480s
Row9 585s
Row 10 730s
Row 11 915s
Row 12 1050s
Row 13 1110s
Row 14 1140s

 

Kid Expert
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 653 Cory Spelt KTM 5 1:45:28.325 20:23 (1) 20:44 (1) 22:26 (1) 20:29 (1) 21:26 (1)
2 703 Jacob Crowe-Swords YAM 5 1:45:45.199 20:30 (2) 21:46 (2) 21:23 (2) 21:10 (2) 20:56 (2)
3 15 Tyson Raffan KTM 5 1:51:47.023 22:14 (3) 22:57 (3) 22:35 (3) 21:57 (3) 22:04 (3)
4 306 Brady hambrook GAS 1 1:59:27.705 1:59:27 (4)
DNF 5 Bryn Reynolds KTM 0 0:00:00.000
Kids Intermediate
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 712 Jacob Byrne KTM 3 1:17:13.590 26:26 (3) 25:38 (1) 25:09 (1)
2 126 Jasmine Dyck KAW 3 1:18:07.492 26:27 (4) 25:53 (3) 25:47 (2)
3 832 Reid Neilson KAW 3 1:18:42.716 26:25 (2) 25:46 (2) 26:31 (3)
4 3 Evan Friesen YAM 3 1:22:24.484 26:32 (6) 26:55 (5) 28:57 (4)
5 654 Aiden Spelt KTM 3 1:24:44.698 36:07 (10) 23:17 (6) 25:20 (5)
6 222 DJ JR Brown KTM 2 0:52:45.867 26:29 (5) 26:16 (4)
7 53 nevin steinwand KTM 2 0:59:47.677 29:03 (7) 30:44 (7)
8 153 Reid Chuckrey KTM 2 1:02:50.566 36:43 (11) 26:07 (8)
9 220 Ada steinwand KTM 2 1:06:07.747 34:39 (8) 31:28 (9)
10 7070 John Doe OTH 2 1:06:09.806 34:40 (9) 31:29 (10)
11 302 Koen Hagel YAM 2 1:09:20.459 44:59 (14) 24:21 (11)
12 627 Jarret Dyck KAW 2 1:11:05.391 44:46 (13) 26:19 (12)
13 2222 Blaze Crowe HSQ 2 1:11:55.268 41:43 (12) 30:12 (13)
14 19 Ben Chuckrey HON 2 1:12:35.514 26:24 (1) 46:11 (14)
15 308 Kieran leach KAW 2 1:38:35.927 47:43 (16) 50:52 (15)
16 304 Jayden Lucas SUZ 1 0:45:19.557 45:19 (15)
17 1722 noah macdonald HSQ 1 1:11:04.401 1:11:04 (17)
18 1122 Cash Martin KTM 1 1:58:58.845 1:58:58 (18)
19 25 Kai DeWeerd KTM 1 1:59:02.170 1:59:02 (19)
DNF 305 Chase Lucas HON 0 0:00:00.000

 

 

aa

Comments are closed.