2018 AMSA Offroad Overall Results Final Standings

The Final Official Points for 2018 AMSA offroad Season have been released!
This years race Presented the new DROPPED rounds & BONUS POINTS.
Racers would be able to have the best 7 of 9 rounds counted towards their score and Receive Bonus Points at ROUND 1 – Porkies, ROUND 5 – VEGA & Round 9 – Wildrose HS.

VIEW FULL RESULTS AT  – https://dbnews.ca/amsa-view-results
www.amsaoffroad.ca

NOTE** Some racers dropped round was a bonus round which unintentionally also drops their extra points in MotoTally Scoring Software, these points were added to other rounds to compensate for the point loss.

If you see any results discrepancy’s email [email protected] immediately.

Pro
Place Rider Name Brand City Sponsors #Races Points
1 Jason Schrage HON Diamond City Honda Canada, FOX 8 164
2 Kevin Dupuis HSQ calgary Blackfoot Direct 9 163
3 Luke Sydor YAM Edmonton  SRS Suspension 9 160
4 Jack Sawatzky HSQ Cochrane   9 130
5 Kevin Pelletier YAM Cochrane Blackfoot Motosports 9 121
6 Trystan Hart HSQ Invermere SRT, A&E, FRS, kenda, O’Neil 4 110
7 Spenser Wilton   Calgary Ktm USA/KTMcan, fmf, Maxxis, just1, rekluse, bfr r 2 47
8 Ty Mckenna KTM Medicine Hat Cycle Works Foothills 2 45
9 DANIEL SCOTT KTM PINCHER CREEK   3 35
10 Jordan Reed KTM PINCHER CREEK Cycle Works Foothills-Rekluse-Mongoose Machine 2 34

Kevin Dupuis Score actually 164, however, Jason Schrage wins due to overall Wins for tie breaker.

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Vet Master
1 Shane Cuthbertson HSQ Airdrie Blackfoot Direct, Quest Inspection 8 182
2 Aj Prockiw YAM spruce grove   8 174
3 Micheal Dobovich KTM calgary Cycle Works Calgary, Ryno Power, TNT Suspension 8 146
4 Stephen Foord BTA calgary BETA Canada, BlackfootDirect 7 133
5 Bj Lawson KTM calgary   6 108
6 Dallas Blumhagen KTM airdrie   4 83
7 Jason Paradis KTM Caroline   4 80
8 Brent Kroeker HSQ Bragg Creek   2 37
9 James Cazemier KTM Calgary   2 36
10 Robin Dohlman YAM Cochrane   1 30

 

Expert
1 Pete Keeping KTM Okotoks Cycleworks Foothills, SSS Suspension 9 187
2 Shane Eyre HON LETHBRIDGE   8 149
3 Branden Petrie KTM Tomahawk   7 130
4 Bruder Whyat KTM pincher creek   5 123
5 Todd Campbell YAM lethbridge   5 97
6 Owen McKill HSQ Vernon   4 78
7 Riley McClain KTM Pincher Creek A&E Racing 4 62
8 Tyler Riviere HSQ pincher creek   2 36
9 Tyler Wendlandt KTM Calgary   2 36
10 sam meghji KTM calgary   1 27

 

30+ A
1 Tom Bodrovics HSQ Calgary Blackfoot direct, m7designs, personal podium 9 181
2 Brody Bley HSQ Lethbridge   9 144
3 Colin Ryan KTM Cremona   6 115
4 Marco Cussigh KTM CALGARY   6 102
5 Josh Campbell HSQ coleman   5 100
6 Lane Cooper HSQ Calgary   5 85
7 Kyle Bodrug HSQ calgary   5 69
8 William Lopinto HSQ calgary   4 60
9 Zeal Sydor KTM Calgary   3 47
10 Kevin Allesio KTM Cochrane   2 43

 

Event Managment & professional Scoring provided by: Enduro Promotions

Enduro Promotions-wide-ad-2018

40+ A
1 Shane Lowry KTM RHM   8 173
2 Brad Elder KTM calgary   9 168
3 Geoff Jilg KTM Langdon Cycle Works Calgary,
HCM Contractors
8 155
4 Jamie Kromrey KTM calgary   8 142
5 Josh Mikkelsen KTM longview   8 135
6 Keith Routley KTM Warner   8 125
7 Darren Davies YAM Sonningdale   6 102
8 Tab Sydor KTM Edmonton Riverside Motorsports, SRS, NASTE  6 97
9 Jon Griffith KTM Okotoks   7 95
10 jayson juff HON high river   5 69

Shane Lowry & Brad Elder Had 5 bonus points from RD1 dropped in MT Software, this was added in another round.

Intermediate
1 Carter Lowry KTM Rocky Mountain House Gateway Sales&Service, Motovan, Leatt, Tcx Boots 9 178
2 Travis Sydor YAM Edmonton Argyll Motorsports, SRS Suspension, 7 151
3 Levon Helmer KTM Claresholm   9 149
4 Grady Dyck KTM Lethbridge   8 140
5 COLE CHAPMAN HUS OKOTOKS   6 96
6 Ryan St Amand YAM Calgary   6 71
7 Brant Huizing KTM Burdett   2 48
8 Ryan Wallmer KTM calgary   3 40
9 jorden Bossley KTM calgary   2 32
10 ty cartwright KTM calgary   1 30

 

Ladies Expert
1 Melissa Harten BTA Calgary BETA CANADA, BLACKFOOT DIRECT 8 187
2 Suzanne Pelletier KTM Cochrane Blackfoot, KTM, Fox 8 166
3 Jannie Devin-Lamontagne KTM calgary   9 156
4 Kristen Broderick KTM Calgary CWC, KTM Canada, FXR, Ryno Power, Anytime fitness 7 155
5 Monique Johnson KTM Radium Hot Springs   7 138
6 Lexi Pechout   Calgary Blackfoot Direct, Husqvarna, Fox, Dunlop, WP 1 25
6 Rita Bauman KTM thorsby   1 25
8 chantelle Bykerk KTM Salmon   1 20
9 Almeda Sawatzky KTM Cochrane   1 16
10 Courtney Schmale BTA Sylvan Lake   1 15

 

50+
1 David Sheridan KTM Calgary CycleWorks Calgary, Klim, Dunlop 7 156
2 Monty Brown HSQ calgary MRSI, dirtbikenews.ca 9 155
3 Dennis Kaltenbruner KTM REDWOOD MEADOWS German Car Specialist 8 151
4 Lyndon Miller KTM calgary   7 124
5 Nick Karas YAM Calgary   6 122
6 Howard Lawrence KTM Cochrane CycleworksCalgary 4 86
7 Dennis Miller KTM Lethbridge   5 82
8 Lee Ready KTM Calgary   4 64
9 Darren Lutz HON lethbridge   4 54
10 Craig West HSQ Calgary   2 47
10 gary smith HSQ bragg Creek   2 47

Dennis Kaltenbruner had RD1 bonus points dropped, They were added elsewhere.

40+ B
1 Neil Jesse SUZ Coaldale   8 168
2 Mike Tracy KTM Calgary   7 156
3 Jon Greeves KTM Calgary   8 107
4 Bret Fazzio HON Lethbridge   8 103
5 Robert Henry HSQ Cochrane   6 97
6 Dion Wakefield KTM Calgary Mission Snow and Skate 6 96
7 Brock Macdonald KTM Airdrie   8 92
8 Michel Monette HUS Peace River   6 81
9 David Corliss KTM Peace River   6 70
10 Chris Legault KTM Calgary   8 63

 

30+ B
1 Arjan Spelt KTM Rimbey   8 178
2 Steven Sanders KTM Peace River   8 140
3 Kyle Perry YAM Exshaw KP Racing 7 126
4 Layne Schneider KTM Blackfalds   5 117
5 kevin hazenberg HSQ calgary   6 116
6 Dana Draper BTA Beaumont   8 115
7 corey Wilfort YAM Sylvan Lake   6 105
8 colin Pals BTA Edmonton   8 104
9 Jared Buettner YAM Red Deer  CWR 6 102
10 Jared Mcbeth HSQ Strathmore   8 100

 

Ladies Intermediate
1 Lisa Belanger BTA edmonton   8 173
2 Erin Prockiw BTA Spruce Grove ARGYL MOTORSPORTS 8 172
3 Jan Campbell KTM Okotoks Blackfoot Racing Team 8 150
4 Trudy Elder KTM calgary   8 149
5 Acara Kada KTM Calgary   4 87
6 Julie Gamache KTM Kimberly   5 49
7 Meghan Williams KTM Calgary   2 34
8 Jill Sydor   Edmonton   2 28
9 Ashley Gawley HSQ Coleman   1 25

 

Junior
1 Chase Cuthbertson HSQ airdrie Blackfoot Direct, Quest Inspection 9 170
2 Riley Larson KTM black diamond   9 160
3 Leighton Dyck KTM Lethbridge   8 150
4 Jared Dyck KTM Lethbridge   6 121
5 Rene Belanger KTM Edmonton   8 121
6 Jayden Labas KTM Rocky View County   7 118
7 Dylan huizing YAM Bow Island   3 61
8 Cyrus Shuttleworth YAM Lethbridge   3 57
9 Brandon Horrocks KTM Blackfalds   4 54
10 Tanner Turner KTM langdon   7 51

 

Beginner
1 Kieran Boyle KTM RockyMTnHouse   4 103
2 Bryce Zabrick YAM Edmonton   2 47
2 ford witt BTA chestermere   3 47
4 David Speakman HSQ Cochrane   2 44
5 Sam Brewerton KTM Lethbridge   2 41
6 rob schuh KTM calgary   2 30
7 Tim Eagleson YAM Regina   1 30
7 Will Burkholder YAM Lamont   1 30
9 jason cowan KTM Barrhead   1 27
9 caylin Jensen HON lethbridge   3 27
9 morlay dyck YAM coaldale   1 27

 

Kids Expert
1 Riley Larson KTM black diamond   9 187
2 Carsen Poland KTM Turner Valley   9 172
3 Jake Mikkelsen KTM Longview   8 150
4 Scott Donovan HON Mossleigh   9 139
5 Brandon Horrocks KTM Blackfalds   4 61
6 Isaiah Kearl KTM Calgary   4 46
7 Logan Howatt YAM Calgary Cycle Works Cgy, Reynolds Brothers Racing,M7, FXR 2 31
8 Tyler Plum KTM Calgary PrintingServices.ca 1 22
8 Hunter Romerill   Calgary   1 22
10 Greg burrows KTM fort McLeod   1 21
10 luke russell HSQ calgary   1 21

 

Sportsman
1 Tyson Ulrich   cardston   1 30
1 brady macdonald KTM calgary   3 30
1 travis woodcock HON pickardville   1 30
1 Jeremy Larson KTM calgary   1 30
5 Jeff Martel KTM Spruce Grove   1 27
5 Quin Ulrich   Lethbridge   1 27
5 Ben Crowe-Swords YAM calgary   1 27
8 Curtis Woolmer YAM Calgary CWDbikes 1 25
8 Zach Gilsson HUS Duchess   1 25
8 Christian lawson KTM Okotoks   1 25

 

Kids Intermediate
1 Alex Fehr KTM Turner Valley   9 187
2 Kale Cuthbertson HSQ airdrie Blackfoot Direct, Quest Inspection 8 161
3 Nick Vaudry YAM Picture But   8 156
4 Dayton Bley KTM Lethbridge Cycleworks Calgary, FXR Racing 9 132
5 Kaleb Routley HSQ Warner   8 114
6 Hudson Davies KTM Medicine Hat   5 101
7 hunter peterson KTM airdrie   5 92
8 Presley Helland YAM Vulcan   4 63
9 adam henry HSQ cochrane   2 30
10 Erza Careless KTM Busby   1 27

 

Ladies Jr.
1 Margot Kirkwold HSQ Airdrie   9 179
2 Meghan Williams KTM Calgary   7 159
3 Ericka Campbell HSQ Coleman   4 107
4 Christina Draper BTA Beaumont Argyll Motorsports 7 96
5 Dawn kostyshen KTM Spruce Grove   5 76
6 Jordana Clark KTM Vernon   7 73
7 MADISON CHAPMAN YAM OKOTOKS   3 53
8 Lisa Griffiths KTM Okotoks   3 48
9 Amanda Dobby KTM Blackfalds   2 40
10 Jill Sydor KTM Edmonton   2 36

 

Ladies Beginner
1 Annika Olson HON Vulcan   9 170
2 melissa Byrne KTM Sturgeon County   9 142
3 Woulien Spelt HON Rimbey   8 142
4 Leanne Schnell KTM Parkland County   5 116
5 Melanie Buettner KTM Red Deer COUNTY   5 86
6 MADISON CHAPMAN   OKOTOKS   4 75
7 Karly Cussigh HON CALGARY   3 42
8 susan mould KTM fernie   2 35
9 Stephanie Davies YAM Medicine Hat   2 32
10 blythe Kirchner KTM Busby   1 30

 

Kids Junior
1 Cory Spelt KTM Rimbey   8 177
2 Jace Larson KAW blackdiamond   9 164
3 Wyatt Genert KAW Abee   8 150
4 Anden Jilg KTM Langdon Cycle Works Calgary, HCM Contractors 8 134
5 Mick Davies KAW Medicine Hat   7 121
6 Kolton Routley HSQ Warner   7 105
7 Wyatt Olson HON Vulcan   6 84
8 Eric Leblanc HON pincher creek   2 43
9 Eligh Owens KTM Airdrie   2 39
10 kennedy peterson KAW airdrie   2 36

 

Kids Beginner
1 Aiden Spelt KTM Rimbey   8 180
2 Liam Elder HSQ calgary   9 164
3 Jacob Pelletier KTM Cochrane Blackfoot Motosports 8 139
4 Brody Ksenych KTM Redcliff   8 131
5 harley lawson KTM calgary   6 112
6 Ward Davies KTM Medicine Hat   6 95
7 Tessa Kaltenbruner HSQ Redwood Meadows   7 92
8 Ryden Schneider YAM Blackfalds   4 85
9 blaze Crowe KAW Millarville   4 56
10 Hailey Dubinsky YAM Beaumont   2 49

 

PeeWee Expert
1 Ty Jesse HSQ Coaldale Dad 9 182
2 Hayden Dupuis HSQ calgary   9 175
3 Hailey Spelt KTM Rimbey   8 138
4 Daxtyn Ksenych HON Redcliff   7 128
5 reese lawson KTM calgary   6 120
6 Evan Sydor KTM Edmonton Riverside Motorsports, Mom, SRS, NASTE 4 86
7 Connor Griffiths HSQ Okotoks   4 67
8 Aaron Griffiths KTM Okotoks   4 59
9 julie Griffiths HON Okotoks   4 56
10 nevin steinwand KTM calgary   2 34

 

PeeWee Beginner
1 Jacob Byrne KTM Sturegon County   9 187
2 Gavin Bryne KTM STRUGEON COUNTY   9 170
3 Gavin Fehr HON Turner Valley   8 147
4 Isabella Bley KTM Lethbridge   9 133
5 Korbin Buettner HSQ Red Deer COUNTY   6 121
6 Kohen Buettner HSQ Red Deer COUNTY   6 92
7 Trinity Draper YAM Beaumont   3 59
8 Kade Dupuis YAM calgary   8 54
9 Avery Dubinsky YAM Beaumont   3 47
10 Reeve Dobovich KTM calgary   4 45

Comments are closed.