2018 Whispering Pines CMA Results – Alberta

CMA RESULTS – Alberta – Whispering Pines Hare Scramble –
Second Gear Club Sunday Club Class Results

luke sydor cma harescramble pro championship alberta 2018
Luke Sydor Grabs the 2018 CMA West Harescramble Championship

LUKE SYDOR – Wins CMA Western Harescramble Championship!

View FULL RESULTS – 

PRO: 1. Luke Sydor (YAM); 2. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ); 3. Dallas Blumhagen (KTM); 4. Pete Keeping (KTM); 5. Marty Halmazna (YAM);

EXPERT: 1. Brandon Petrie (KTM); 2. Jeremy Mercier (KTM); 3. Carter Lowry (KTM);

ADVERTISEMENT

30 A: 1. Arjan Spelt (KTM); 2. Mark Appelt (SUZ); 3. Colin Ryan (KTM); 4. Luke Hawkesworth (KTM); 5. Jared Buettner (YAM);

40 A: 1. Corie Cooper (HSQ); 2. Blake Bancarz (HSQ); 3. Alan Brands (KTM); 4. Wolfgang Krah (BTA); 5. Darren Davies (YAM);

INTERMEDIATE: 1. Ty Cartwright (KTM); 2. Cole Chapman (HUS); 3. Kyle Perry (YAM); 4. Shane Stanley (KTM);

SUPER VET: 1. Dylan Cartwright (KTM); 2. Alex Baumann (KTM); 3. Stephen Stanley (HUS);

WOMEN EXP: 1. Kristen Broderick (KTM); 2. Jannie Devin-Lamont (HSQ); 3. Courtney Schmale (BTA); 4. Jenna Mercier (KTM); 5. Melanie Baumann (KTM);

30 B: 1. Mike Hand (YAM); 2. Steve Milthurp (KTM); 3. Josh Boland (KTM); 4. Maxim Ducap (HON); 5. Steven Odwyer (KTM);

40 B: 1. Chris Stodgell (HSQ); 2. Kevin Rowland (KTM); 3. Mark Cymbaluk (KTM); 4. Drew Ellis (KAW); 5. Riley Will (KTM);

NOVICE: 1. Reed Tensen (KTM); 2. Nicholas Cymbaluk (KTM); 3. Kieran Boyle (KTM); 4. Patrick Williamson (KTM); 5. Keegan Leiterman (KTM);

LEGENDS: 1. Wayne Beamish (BTA); 2. Pat Stinn (KTM);

WOMEN: 1. Brenda Dyck (KTM); 2. Rachelle Hall (KTM); 3. Anne Bonneau (KTM); 4. Sharon Scott (YAM);

SPORTSMAN: 1. Hunter Peterson (KTM); 2. Vinny Salatino (KTM); 3. David Chatt (KTM); 4. Reed Vammen (SUZ);

YOUTH MASTER: 1. Elliot Boudreau (HON); 2. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 3. Cory Spelt (KTM); 4. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM); 5. Rhys Reynolds (KTM);

SPR SPORTSMAN: 1. Chris Toone (YAM); 2. Ben Crowe-Swords (YAM); 3. Jeff Eckert (HSQ); 4. Dylan Lichtenberger (HSQ); 5. Jeff Dares (YAM);

CLUB LADIES ADV: 1. Jade Ellis (KAW); 2. Brooklyn Bonneau (YAM); 3. Jill Sydor (KTM); 4. Macyn Dolan (HON); 5. Stephanie Hartland (KTM);

CLUB LADIES: 1. Kaleigh Cegielnik (KTM); 2. Jasmine Dyck (YAM); 3. Woulien Spelt (HON); 4. Robin Steinwand (HON); 5. Erin Brown (HON);

YTH EXP: 1. Tyler Plum (KTM); 2. Ashlynn Mercier (KTM); 3. Hunter Peterson (KTM); 4. Macyn Dolan (HON);

YTH INT: 1. Jaxon Pyykonen (KTM); 2. Cory Spelt (KTM); 3. Rhys Reynolds (KTM); 4. Degan Boudreau (YAM); 5. Mathew Coles (YAM);

YTH NOV: 1. Dj Brown (KAW); 2. Aiden Spelt (KTM); 3. Jake Howatt (KAW); 4. Tyson Raffan (KTM); 5. Carson Mckinley (KAW);

PEEWEE EXP: 1. Jacob Crowe-Swords (KTM); 2. Kale Baggs (YAM); 3. Kayden Beaudoin (YAM); 4. Kayden Hill (KAW);

PEEWEE ADV: 1. Damon Ellis (KAW); 2. Ryder Reynolds (KAW); 3. Blaze Crowe (KAW); 4. Rylan Steinwand (KTM); 5. Korbin Buettner (HSQ);

PEEWEE: 1. Owen Howatt (KTM); 2. Kayla Gimber (KTM); 3. Laken Dickau (HON); 4. Katie Crowe-Swords (KTM); 5. Roxy Reynolds (HON);

Comments are closed.