2019 Monkey Wrench Results – CXCC – Promation National XC

2019 Monkey Wrench Results – CXCC – Promation National Enduro Championship
Canadian National ENDURO Series
CXCC & Promation National Round

CXCC ROUND 3 – Lytton BC Canada.
Promation.com
WORLD ENDURO CANADA
Promation National Enduro Series – ROUND 1

RESULTS – VIEW ALL

 

PRO – MASTERS:
1. Joshua Bridge (HSQ);
2. Blake Watkinson (HSQ);
3. Jason Schrage (HON);
4. Kevin Dyck (KTM);
5. Luke Sydor W (YAM);

EXPERT:
1. Ace Penner (YAM);
2. Colton Hall (HSQ);
3. Alex Ferguson (KTM);
4. Avery Lunggren (HSQ);
5. Sean Monk (HSQ);

VET EXP:
1. Ryan Dey (KTM);
2. Darryl Wright (YAM);
3. Dillon Bucknell (KTM);
4. Logan Short W (KTM);
5. Ryan Monk W (KTM);

ADVERTISEMENT

INTERMEDIATE:
1. Boston Montgomery (YAM);
2. Nathan Leatherdale (HSQ);
3. Wayde Mitchell (YAM);
4. Samuel Wilde (YAM);
5. Robert Brienza (HSQ);

SEN EXP:
1. Wayne Reimer (HSQ);
2. Mat Carey (KTM);
3. Rodney Katchen (HSQ);
4. Damien Ronalds (HSQ);
5. Michael Rorison (HSQ);

WOM EXP:
1. Melissa Harten (BTA);
2. Marie-Claude Boudreau (KTM);
3. Kristen Broderick (KTM);
4. Melie De Jonge (KTM);
5. Christine Kuznak (KTM);

SUP SEN:
1. Ted Mcdowall (YAM);
2. Scott Gillies (KTM);
3. Elmer Niezen (YAM);
4. Tony Ando (HON);
5. Andy Dana (KTM);

LEGENDS:

1. David Chambers (KTM);
2. Chris Carey W (KTM);
3. Larry Binning (HSQ);
4. Kris Vallaster (HSQ);
5. Mark Zimny W (TM);

VET AM:
1. Jacob Jungheim (KTM);
2. Sheldon Okrainetz (KTM);
3. Michael Pahl (KTM);
4. Josh Boland (KTM);
5. Brad Kozubski (KTM);

SEN AM:
1. Clay Bell (KTM);
2. Tom Hawkings (HSQ);
3. Jason Bhe (SUZ);
4. Levente Kovacs (HSQ);
5. Tyler Braden (KTM);

JR 15 OVER:
1. Asher Sproule (HON);
2. Kaiden Viik (KTM);
3. Derek Whalley (KTM);
4. William Dana (GG);
5. Travis Reimer (KTM);

WOM AM:
1. Lorna Rothwell (KTM);
2. Laura Katchen (HSQ);
3. Theresa Dey (BTA);
4. Jan Campbell (KTM);
5. Brandy Reimer (KTM);

JR 15 UNDER:
1. Dreyden Bhe (YAM);
2. Foster Katchen (KTM);
3. Dale Martens (HSQ);
4. Nick Guns (KTM);
5. John Stalker W (BRG);

2019 monkey wrench poster flyer
2019 monkey wrench poster flyer

ABOUT 2019 PROMATION NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES. 
JUNE 30 – Monkey Wrench – Lytton BC – PNWMA
July 27/28 – Enduro Des Pioneers, La Dore Quebec – FMSQ
August 10 – The Dirty Moose – Fallen Timber, Alberta – AMSA
Sept 20,21,22 – Corduroy Enduro, Gooderham Ont. Offroad Ontario.

ABOUT 2019 CXCC
2019 Royal Distributing Cross Country Championship Announced

World Enduro Canada is pleased to announce the complete CXCC schedule for the 2019 season. Months have been spent working alongside our regional race organizers and this season will feature some fantastic well known CXCC events as well as some new venues to the National Program.

CXCC WEST

April 21 – The Big Kahuna, Kamloops BC
May 19 – The Squealin’ Pig, Vernon BC
June 30 – The Monkey Wrench, Lytton BC
Sept 22 – The Rev Limiter, Silverstar Resort, Vernon BC

CXCC EAST

June 16 – Kennelly Mountain XC, Renfrew ON
June 22 – Gopher Dunes XC, Courtland, ON
August 25 – Parry Sound XC, ON
September 8 – Gully Mor XC, Alvinston On

Please watch www.worldendurocanada.com for more details on these events in the upcoming weeks. Make sure to sign up for direct email updates as to not miss any exciting developments for the 2019 race season!

 

 

Comments are closed.