2019 VEGA HS Results – AMSA

2019 VEGA HS Results – AMSA OFFROAD- July 20/21 . 2019

View Full Results – https://dbnews.ca/amsa-vega-2019-results

PRO: 1. Trystan Hart (KTM); 2. Luke Sydor (YAM); 3. Jason Schrage (HON); 4. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ); 5. Aj Prockiw (HSQ);

VET MASTER: 1. Shane Cuthbertson (HSQ); 2. Stephen Foord (BTA); 3. Doug Saganiuk (KTM); 4. Micheal Dobovich (KTM); 5. Bj Lawson (KTM);

EXPERT: 1. Tom Bodrovics (HSQ); 2. Owen Mckill (HSQ); 3. Travis Sydor (YAM); 4. Carter Lowry (KTM); 5. Daniel Scott (KTM);

30+ A: 1. Derek Dallaire (HSQ); 2. Arjan Spelt (KTM); 3. Kevin Hazenberg (HSQ); 4. Colin Husted (KTM); 5. Sean Mckenzie (KTM);

40+ A: 1. Cody Begon (KTM); 2. Brad Elder (KTM); 3. Josh Mikkelsen (KTM); 4. Geoff Jilg (KTM); 5. Shane Lowry (KTM);

ADVERTISEMENT

INTERMEDIATE: 1. Reed Tensen (KTM); 2. Sheldon Pahl (YAM); 3. Will Burkholder (YAM); 4. Cole Henderson (KTM); 5. Cayler Brodersen (YAM);

LADIES EXP: 1. Shelby Turner (KTM); 2. Melissa Harten (BTA); 3. Kristen Broderick (KTM); 4. Jannie Devin (HSQ); 5. Erin Prockiw (KTM);

50+: 1. Dennis Kaltenbruner (KTM); 2. Nick Karas (YAM); 3. Lee Ready (KTM); 4. Lyndon Miller (KTM); 5. Peter Issler (HSQ);

40+ B: 1. Peter Yez (KTM); 2. Keith Neumann (HSQ); 3. Scott Davies (YAM); 4. Steven Mansfield (KTM); 5. Gary Newman (KTM);

30+ B: 1. Dana Draper (BTA); 2. Matt Melin (BTA); 3. Maxim Ducap (HSQ); 4. Nick Banack (HSQ); 5. Josh Boland (KTM);

LADIES INT: 1. Lorna Rothwell (KTM); 2. Jan Campbell (KTM); 3. Margot Kirkwold (HSQ); 4. Meghan Williams (KTM);

JUNIOR: 1. Kieran Boyle (KTM); 2. Carsen Poland (HSQ); 3. Doug Phillips (YAM); 4. Jayden Labas (KTM); 5. Bryce Zabrick (YAM);

BEGINNER: 1. Kyle Ushkowski (YAM); 2. Lee Brewerton (HSQ); 3. Mark Taylor (KTM); 4. Cory Chalcraft (KTM); 5. Adam Henry (HSQ);

KIDS EXP: 1. Alex Fehr (KTM); 2. Nick Vaudry (YAM); 3. Kale Cuthbertson (HSQ); 4. Dayton Bley (KTM); 5. Bryer Mcree (KTM);

SPORTSMAN: 1. Tyson Clark (YAM);

KIDS INT: 1. Hudson Davies (KTM); 2. Kaleb Routley (HSQ); 3. Cory Spelt (KTM); 4. Wyatt Genert (KAW); 5. Walker Plotts (KAW);

LADIES JR.: 1. Annika Olson (HON); 2. Ashley Nicholson (KTM); 3. Leeanne Schnell (KTM); 4. Christina Draper (KTM); 5. Jordana Clark (KTM);

LADIES BEG: 1. Tessa Kaltenbruner (HSQ); 2. Melissa Byrne (KTM); 3. Danielle Mckenzie (KTM); 4. Woulien Spelt (KTM); 5. Brante Phillips (YAM);

KIDS JR: 1. Liam Elder (HSQ); 2. Jacob Pelletier (YAM); 3. Mick Davies (KAW); 4. Anden Jilg (KTM); 5. Aiden Spelt (KTM);

KIDS BEG: 1. Blaze Crowe (HSQ); 2. Evan Sydor (KTM); 3. Jacob Byrne (KTM); 4. Kai Deweerd (KTM); 5. Reese Mcree (HON);

PEEWEE EXP: 1. Hayden Dupuis (HSQ); 2. Gavin Byrne (KTM); 3. Gavin Fehr (HON); 4. Hailey Spelt (KTM); 5. Isabella Bley (KTM);

PEEWEE INTER: 1. Rylan Sawyer (KTM); 2. Daelyn Mcree (HON); 3. Brekyn Lucas (YAM); 4. Avery Dubinsky (YAM); 5. Trinity Draper (YAM);

PEEWEE BEG: 1. Maisy Lucas (HON); 2. Kade Dupuis (KTM); 3. Eli Sydor (YAM); 4. Eve Prockiw (YAM); 5. Mason Sapinksi (YAM);

 

OVERALL AMSA MAIN EVENT: 1. Trystan Hart (KTM); 2. Luke Sydor (YAM); 3. Jason Schrage (HON); 4. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ); 5. Aj Prockiw (HSQ); 6. Nathan Knox (KTM); 7. Bruder Whyat (KTM); 8. Branden Petrie (KTM); 9. Kevin Pelletier (YAM); 10. Pete Keeping (KTM); 11. Shane Cuthbertson (HSQ); 12. Tom Bodrovics (HSQ); 13. Stephen Foord (BTA); 14. Owen Mckill (HSQ); 15. Travis Sydor (YAM); 16. Carter Lowry (KTM); 17. Doug Saganiuk (KTM); 18. Derek Dallaire (HSQ); 19. Reed Tensen (KTM); 20. Shelby Turner (KTM);

Comments are closed.