RESULTS – Big Kahuna 2022 Kamloops

big kahuna 2022 results

2022 Big Kahuna 2022 RESULTS – PWNMA RD1 / WOC RD1

Results Posted from PNWMAFacebook page

PRO: 1. Tyler Medaglia (GAS); 2. Trystan Hart (KTM); 3. Brock Hoyer (); 4. Spenser Wilton (GAS); 5. Kevin Dupuis (HSQ);

EXPERT: 1. Everett Procter (HSQ); 2. Kirk Mcdowall (YAM); 3. Jon Burton (KTM); 4. Max Day (HSQ); 5. Kurt Mortensen (KTM);

VET EXP: 1. Gilles Corbeil (HSQ); 2. Shane Cuthbertson (GAS); 3. Kevin Lepp (YAM); 4. Dillon Bucknell (KTM); 5. David Balzer (HSQ);

INT: 1. Blake Davies (HSQ); 2. Noah Porter (KTM); 3. Gavin Shackelly (YAM); 4. Dreyden Bhe (YAM); 5. Travis Koprowsky (BTA);

SEN EXP: 1. Sean Krahn (HON); 2. Michael Rorison (HSQ); 3. Wayne Reimer (HSQ); 4. Daryl Katchen (SRC); 5. GreGAS Grass (HON);

WOM EXP: 1. Lexi Pechout (HSQ); 2. Kaylie Kayer (HSQ); 3. Chrisma Wortley (GAS); 4. Courtney Schmale (KTM); 5. Marie-Claude Boudreau (KTM);

SUP SEN: 1. Scott Gillies (KTM); 2. Mike Schmidt (HSQ); 3. Peter Issler (HSQ); 4. Ted Mcdowall (YAM); 5. Art Wosminity (YAM);

LEGENDS: 1. Andrew Christiansen (YAM); 2. Ken Dyck (KTM); 3. David Sheridan (KTM); 4. Bob Thomson (KTM); 5. Bernie Cox (SRC);

VET AM: 1. Garret Murray (YAM); 2. Gary Gibney (HON); 3. Mitch Robinson (KTM); 4. Ben Geale (KAW); 5. Paddy Henehan (KTM);

SEN AM: 1. Monty Schultz (YAM); 2. Nathan Meier (HSQ); 3. John Sethen (); 4. Olivier Bonnefoy (SRC); 5. Ryan Bagan (KTM);

JR 15 OVER: 1. Anthony Velikajne (KTM); 2. Wade Rauch (YAM); 3. Riley Vantongeren (KTM); 4. Hayden Daniels (KTM); 5. Kian Tweed (YAM);

WOM INT: 1. Brandy Reimer (KTM); 2. Harley Lawson (KTM); 3. Emily Roberts (KTM); 4. Cait Wolfe (KTM); 5. Heather Dunn (KTM);

JR 15 UNDER: 1. Roan Freer (KTM); 2. Noah Galbraith (YAM); 3. Jayden Debodt (); 4. Hayden Dupuis (HSQ); 5. James Stewart (HSQ);

WOM AM: 1. Kerri Hunter (KTM); 2. Lexi Galbraith (KAW); 3. Lisa Fynn (HSQ); 4. Nita Palmer (KTM); 5. Scarlette Chu (BTA);

KIDS INT: 1. Kash Jones (HON); 2. Sebastian Wandler (YAM); 3. Corbin Elbury (KTM); 4. Ethan Pickering (YAM); 5. Sage Dustin (KTM);

WOM BEG: 1. Ava Zenzen (KTM); 2. Katherine Barry (YAM); 3. Kally Katchen (KTM); 4. Carrie Norman (KTM); 5. Donnanne Cline (YAM);

KIDS JUN: 1. Lucas Bell (HSQ); 2. Nick Van Iterson (KAW); 3. Corbin Bouwmeester (YAM); 4. Carson Horner (YAM); 5. Teren Loschiavo (KAW);

KIDS BEG: 1. River Balzer (KTM); 2. Crew Balzer (HSQ); 3. Cruz Black (KTM); 4. Owen Fearnley (YAM); 5. Dallas Jackson (KAW);

PEEWEE: 1. Fisher Bentley (HON); 2. Deagan Gibney (HON); 3. Jase Arishenkoff (); 4. Karter Kokkas (); 5. Kruz Garwasiuk ();

30A AMSA: 1. Steven Sanders (KTM); 2. Josh Boland (KTM);

 

OVERALL A LONG: 1. Tyler Medaglia (GG); 2. Trystan Hart (KTM); 3. Brock Hoyer (); 4. Spenser Wilton (GG); 5. Kevin Dupuis (HUS); 6. Parker Eales (); 7. Owen Mckill (GG); 8. Branden Petrie (KTM); 9. Charles Charlton (KTM); 10. Boston Montgomery (YAM); 11. Malcolm Hett (KTM); 12. Ryan Severs (YAM); 13. Whyat Bruder (KTM); 14. Joe Nikirk (YAM); 15. Everett Procter (HUS); 16. Blake Davies (HUS); 17. Gilles Corbeil (HUS); 18. Kirk Mcdowall (YAM); 19. Dustin Labby (GG); 20. Kevin Dyck (KTM);

OVERALL A SHORT: 1. Sean Krahn (HON); 2. Michael Rorison (HUS); 3. Wayne Reimer (HUS); 4. Daryl Katchen (SRC); 5. Gregg Grass (HON); 6. Jonathan Galbraith (YAM); 7. Lexi Pechout (HUS); 8. Glen Neville (SUZ); 9. Kaylie Kayer (HUS); 10. Jason Bhe (YAM); 11. Wade Kellington (YAM); 12. Eric Tardiff (KTM); 13. Bj Lawson (KTM); 14. Jamie Anderson (BET); 15. Euclid Tomlinson (GG); 16. Tom Hawkings (); 17. Jason Mccoll (KTM); 18. Jason Qazilbash (KTM); 19. Steven Mansfield (KTM); 20. Allan Ashley-Pryce (YAM);

OVERALL B: 1. Scott Gillies (KTM); 2. Mike Schmidt (HUS); 3. Peter Issler (HUS); 4. Ted Mcdowall (YAM); 5. Art Wosminity (YAM); 6. Anthony Velikajne (KTM); 7. Garret Murray (YAM); 8. Monty Schultz (YAM); 9. Wade Rauch (YAM); 10. Bill Martens (HUS); 11. Nathan Meier (HUS); 12. Andrew Christiansen (YAM); 13. Gary Gibney (HON); 14. Riley Vantongeren (KTM); 15. Hayden Daniels (KTM); 16. Kian Tweed (YAM); 17. Don Nikirk (); 18. Mitch Robinson (KTM); 19. Ben Geale (KAW); 20. Paddy Henehan (KTM);

OVERALL 24HR LONG COURSE: 1. River Balzer (KTM); 2. Crew Balzer (HUS); 3. Cruz Black (KTM); 4. Owen Fearnley (YAM); 5. Dallas Jackson (KAW); 6. Caleb Ouellet (); 7. Braxton Powell (KTM); 8. Owen Synette (HON); 9. Lucas Bell (HUS); 10. Nick Van Iterson (KAW); 11. Hudson Bouwmeester (HUS); 12. Corbin Bouwmeester (YAM); 13. Carson Horner (YAM); 14. Teren Loschiavo (KAW); 15. Faith Martin (KTM); 16. Owen Schultz (YAM); 17. Nikolae Maw (KTM); 18. Nellou Maw (GG); 19. Zane Philcox (KTM); 20. Ronan Wolfe (KAW);

OVERALL 24HR SHORT COURSE: 1. Fisher Bentley (HON); 2. Deagan Gibney (HON); 3. Jase Arishenkoff (); 4. Karter Kokkas (); 5. Kruz Garwasiuk (); 6. Arie Wandler (YAM); 7. Mikhaila Kokkas (); 8. Meston Lockhart (); 9. Brody Arishenkoff (); 10. Nate Paloposki (HON); 11. Oliver Mcneal (HON); 12. Broch Paloposki (YAM); 13. Ezra Maw (KTM); 14. Arlie Murray (YAM); 15. Cooper Prochnau (KTM); 16. Wyatt Hartley (); 17. Johnny Van Iterson (KAW); 18. Lincoln Mcdonald (YAM); 19. Harley Beecher (KTM); 20. Macy Rorison (HON);

OVERALL C: 1. Kash Jones (HON); 2. Sebastian Wandler (YAM); 3. Corbin Elbury (KTM); 4. Ava Zenzen (KTM); 5. Katherine Barry (YAM); 6. Lucas Bell (HUS); 7. Nick Van Iterson (KAW); 8. Corbin Bouwmeester (YAM); 9. Kally Katchen (KTM); 10. Carson Horner (YAM); 11. Carrie Norman (KTM); 12. Teren Loschiavo (KAW); 13. Hudson Bouwmeester (HUS); 14. Faith Martin (KTM); 15. Owen Schultz (YAM); 16. Ethan Pickering (YAM); 17. Donnanne Cline (YAM); 18. Nikolae Maw (KTM); 19. Nellou Maw (GG); 20. Hope Mcneal (HON);

OVERALL D: 1. Fisher Bentley (HON); 2. River Balzer (KTM); 3. Deagan Gibney (HON); 4. Jase Arishenkoff (); 5. Crew Balzer (HUS); 6. Cruz Black (KTM); 7. Karter Kokkas (); 8. Kruz Garwasiuk (); 9. Owen Fearnley (YAM); 10. Arie Wandler (YAM); 11. Dallas Jackson (KAW); 12. Caleb Ouellet (); 13. Mikhaila Kokkas (); 14. Meston Lockhart (); 15. Brody Arishenkoff (); 16. Braxton Powell (KTM); 17. Nate Paloposki (HON); 18. Oliver Mcneal (HON); 19. Broch Paloposki (YAM); 20. Owen Synette (HON);

 

 

Comments are closed.